Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kitale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kitale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kitale with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,7892,976
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,1383,193
AlgiersAlgeria 5,1383,193
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,8643,023
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,3866,454
AzulArgentina 10,5076,529
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,3017,022
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4245,856
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,9566,808
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,8246,726
AmberleyAustralia 12,7697,935
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,4932,792
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,3962,732
AimoresBrazil 8,5895,337
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,2485,125
AltamiraBrazil 9,7046,030
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,2996,400
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,9615,569
ApodiBrazil 8,1185,045
AracajuBrazil 8,0735,017
AracuaiBrazil 8,6675,386
AragarcasBrazil 9,7446,055
AraxaBrazil 9,2025,718
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,0565,006
Abbotsford, BcCanada 14,0428,726
Agassiz, BcCanada 14,0008,700
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,2777,629
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,9556,186
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,0026,215
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,2377,604
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,4917,762
AbecheChad 2,1131,313
AntofagastaChile 11,6277,225
AricaChile 11,6627,247
AltaiChina 7,2664,515
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,5237,782
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,4817,756
AraucaColombia 11,7307,289
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,6247,223
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,4867,137
AzuaDominican Republic 11,6357,230
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,3962,111
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,2192,001
AswanEgypt 2,5631,592
AsyutEgypt 2,9251,818
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,7278,530
AsmaraEritrea 1,6431,021
AssabEritrea 1,586986
Addis AbabaEthiopia 980609
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,2503,262
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 18,83711,705
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,1353,812
AccraGhana 3,9372,447
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,5232,811
AthensGreece 4,2722,655
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,2432,637
AasiaatGreenland 9,8166,100
AmmassalikGreenland 9,1175,666
AputiteqGreenland 8,9695,574
AkureyriIceland 8,3095,164
AgraIndia 5,4283,373
AhmedabadIndia 4,7422,947
AkolaIndia 5,0583,143
AllahabadIndia 5,6943,538
AmritsarIndia 5,3913,350
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,3656,441
AbadanIran 3,5502,206
ArakIran 3,9832,475
AlbengaItaly 5,4723,400
AlgheroItaly 5,1623,208
AmendolaItaly 4,9043,047
AnconaItaly 5,1933,227
ArezzoItaly 5,2493,261
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,3482,702
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,2792,659
AbashiriJapan 11,4537,117
AburatsuJapan 10,5546,558
AikawaJapan 11,0916,892
AjiroJapan 11,2196,972
AkitaJapan 11,2186,971
AkuneJapan 10,4366,485
AomoriJapan 11,2516,991
AsahikawaJapan 11,3117,029
AsosanJapan 10,5116,532
AmmanJordan 3,4452,141
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,2653,893
AinaziLatvia 6,3913,971
AnalalavaMadagascar 2,2361,389
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 2,4361,514
AntananarivoMadagascar 2,5911,610
AntsirananaMadagascar 2,1671,347
AtarMauritania 5,6503,511
AgalegaMauritius 2,7041,680
AcapulcoMexico 14,6779,121
AayanbulagMongolia 7,9144,918
AltaiMongolia 7,7664,826
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,2375,119
AgadirMorocco 5,7203,554
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,3223,928
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,3808,315
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,8798,625
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,2648,864
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,2828,875
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,6198,463
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,7148,522
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,2728,869
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,2788,872
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,2798,873
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,2798,873
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,2798,873
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,2798,873
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,3068,269
AgadezNiger 3,4482,143
AsuncionParaguay 10,3226,414
ArequipaPeru 11,8077,337
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,6155,975
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,89810,500
AradRomania 5,1953,228
AjanRussia 10,7156,658
AldanRussia 9,9326,172
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,6123,487
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,5444,688
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,1106,904
AnadyrRussia 12,0977,517
ArkhangelskRussia 7,0734,395
ArmavirRussia 4,9263,061
AstrakhanRussia 5,1903,225
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,74410,405
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,3733,960
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,6393,504
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,5063,422
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,5293,436
Abu HamedSudan 2,0671,285
Abu Na’AmaSudan 1,306812
AqiqSudan 1,9451,209
ArbaatSudan 2,1031,307
AromaSudan 1,6521,027
AtbaraSudan 1,8591,155
Abu KamalSyria 3,7642,339
AleppoSyria 3,9172,434
AranyaprathetThailand 7,5514,692
AtakpameTogo 3,8262,378
AdanaTurkey 3,9992,485
AfyonTurkey 4,2202,623
AnkaraTurkey 4,3352,694
AntalyaTurkey 4,0112,492
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,7352,942
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,0594,387
AberporthUk 6,7674,205
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,7634,202
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,8293,001
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,0533,140
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,3532,084
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,3402,076
ArtigasUruguay 10,2116,345
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,0088,083
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,1218,154
Aberdeen, WaUsa 14,2948,882
Abilene, TxUsa 13,9828,688
Ada, MnUsa 12,9348,038
Adrian, MiUsa 12,2757,628
Aiken, ScUsa 12,3997,705
Akron, OhUsa 12,1157,529
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,1488,792
Albany, GaUsa 12,6427,856
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,4527,116
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,8898,009
Albion, NeUsa 13,3078,269
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,3648,926
Aledo, IlUsa 12,8547,987
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,1858,193
Algona, IaUsa 12,9688,059
Alice, TxUsa 14,0598,736
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,6407,233
Alliance, NeUsa 13,6288,469
Alma, MiUsa 12,3107,650
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,1187,530
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,4228,962
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,9838,689
Amherst, MaUsa 11,4077,088
Amite, LaUsa 13,2728,247
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,0898,133
Anderson, InUsa 12,5137,776
Anderson, ScUsa 12,4537,738
Angelica, NyUsa 11,8067,337
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,2757,628
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 13,6638,490
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,8107,961
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,6057,833
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,3997,705
Ashland, WiUsa 12,5467,796
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 14,3788,934
Atchison, KsUsa 13,2378,226
Athens, GaUsa 12,5167,778
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,6237,844
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,6017,209
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,8828,005
Auburn, NeUsa 13,2798,252
Augusta, GaUsa 12,4167,715
Augusta, MtUsa 13,7878,567
Aurora, IlUsa 12,5807,818
Austin, TxUsa 13,9238,652
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,5153,427
AndizanUzbekistan 5,7943,600
AcariguaVenezuela 11,5507,177
AdenYemen 1,7151,066


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -