Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kitale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kitale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kitale with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,0673,149
BustAfghanistan 4,5862,850
BatnaAlgeria 4,8673,024
BecharAlgeria 5,1763,216
BejaiaAlgeria 5,0223,121
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,0863,161
BiskraAlgeria 4,8293,001
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,2582,646
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,3496,431
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,1936,334
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,2086,343
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,5515,935
ByrdAntarctica 11,1226,912
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,7016,649
BarilocheArgentina 11,4307,103
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,3926,458
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,0717,501
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,8157,963
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7496,058
BrestBelarus 5,7793,591
BrusselsBelgium 6,2413,878
Belize CityBelize 13,4798,376
BeninBenin 3,6672,279
BohiconBenin 3,7152,309
BermudaBermuda 10,8566,746
BageBrazil 9,9826,203
BambuiBrazil 9,1065,659
BarbacenaBrazil 8,8875,523
BarbalhaBrazil 8,2935,153
BarcelosBrazil 10,8916,768
BarraBrazil 8,7405,431
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,9435,557
BarreirasBrazil 8,9465,559
BelémBrazil 9,2865,770
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,8925,526
BelterraBrazil 10,0096,219
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,8335,489
Bom JesusBrazil 9,6185,977
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,7825,457
BrasiliaBrazil 9,2845,769
BrevesBrazil 9,5105,910
BurgasBulgaria 4,6742,904
BurundiBurundi 796494
BatouriCameroon 2,3251,445
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,0976,895
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 13,9788,686
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,7437,297
Banff, AbCanada 13,5818,439
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,7317,289
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,9606,189
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,5458,417
Bissett, MbCanada 12,6047,832
Blue River, BcCanada 13,6358,473
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,6247,224
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 13,8098,581
Brandon, MbCanada 12,9208,029
Broadview, SkCanada 13,0328,099
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,2766,385
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 14,0198,712
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,5105,910
Burns Lake, BcCanada 13,6128,459
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,7957,330
BanguiCentral African Republic 1,8701,162
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,7001,056
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,3737,067
BeijingChina 9,1925,712
BarranquillaColombia 12,1457,547
Benito SalasColombia 12,2567,616
BogotáColombia 12,1217,532
BrnoCzech Republic 5,6313,499
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,068663
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,581982
BaniDominican Republic 11,5897,201
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,6707,252
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,5107,153
BahariyaEgypt 3,1061,930
Beni SuefEgypt 3,1471,956
BiarritzFrance 5,9463,695
BordeauxFrance 6,0003,729
BrestFrance 6,4824,028
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,14611,276
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,14811,277
BitamGabon 2,6181,627
BanjulGambia 5,8423,630
BerlinGermany 6,0663,769
BrockenGermany 6,0893,784
BokeGuinea 5,6113,487
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,7083,547
BudapestHungary 5,3953,353
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,3833,345
BangaloreIndia 4,8733,028
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,6442,886
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,9183,677
BikanerIndia 5,0563,142
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,1095,660
BabolsarIran 4,3642,712
Bandar AbbasIran 3,6982,298
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,3152,681
Bandar LengehIran 3,5392,199
BirjandIran 4,3512,704
BushehrIran 3,5312,194
BaghdadIraq 3,7102,305
BasraIraq 3,5512,207
BelmulletIreland 7,1934,470
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,0044,352
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,8242,997
BergamoItaly 5,5473,447
BolognaItaly 5,3733,339
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,5533,451
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,7062,924
BrindisiItaly 4,7322,940
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,2592,646
BouakeIvory Coast 4,5032,798
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,4013,977
BeirutLebanon 3,6482,267
BenghaziLibya 3,7852,352
BirzaiLithuania 6,2043,855
BitolaMacedonia 4,6582,895
BlantyreMalawi 1,8571,154
BvumbweMalawi 1,8831,170
BintuluMalaysia 8,6725,389
BamakoMali 4,9133,053
Bko-SMali 4,9043,047
BougounMali 4,8323,002
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,6763,527
BaitagMongolia 7,4154,608
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,7764,832
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,5515,313
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,0335,613
BayandelgerMongolia 8,9485,561
BayankhongorMongolia 8,0785,020
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,9645,570
BulganMongolia 8,3695,201
BhamawMyanmar 7,1584,448
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,3368,287
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,7528,545
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,3788,313
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,9158,647
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,0958,759
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,1048,143
BilmaNiger 3,1091,932
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,5692,218
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,2405,121
BergenNorway 7,0734,396
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,0714,394
BjornoyaNorway 8,2425,121
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,5394,685
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,3944,595
BadinPakistan 4,4892,790
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,1623,208
BalakotPakistan 5,4393,380
BarkhanPakistan 4,8733,028
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,6837,882
BascoPhilippines 9,6515,997
BialystokPoland 5,8953,663
BejaPortugal 6,0023,729
BragancaPortugal 6,1593,828
BistritaRomania 5,2303,250
BucharestRomania 4,9163,055
BajkitRussia 8,4435,247
BarabinskRussia 7,1884,467
BarnaulRussia 7,3244,551
BerezovoRussia 7,4124,606
BiserRussia 6,7254,179
BlagovescenskRussia 10,0966,274
BogdarinRussia 9,1795,704
BogucanyRussia 8,3475,187
BomnakRussia 10,1636,315
BorRussia 8,1445,061
BorzjaRussia 9,3195,791
BratskRussia 8,5035,284
BelgradeSerbia 5,0743,153
BoSierra Leone 5,2383,255
BontheSierra Leone 5,3143,302
BratislavaSlovakia 5,5173,429
BerberaSomalia 1,524947
BusanSouth Korea 10,3086,406
BadajozSpain 5,9793,716
BarcelonaSpain 5,5653,458
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,9943,725
BabanusaSudan 1,395867
BaselSwitzerland 5,8113,611
BernSwitzerland 5,7583,578
BangkokThailand 7,3424,563
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,3494,567
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,2184,485
BizerteTunisia 4,7872,974
BalikesirTurkey 4,3522,704
BursaTurkey 4,3962,732
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,9273,062
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,1064,416
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,0374,373
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,0394,374
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,6574,137
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,5264,055
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,4464,006
Bakersfield, CaUsa 15,1509,414
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,0408,725
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,7837,322
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,9297,413
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,9307,413
Batesville, MsUsa 13,0948,136
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,3418,290
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,5488,419
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,1987,580
Bedford, MaUsa 11,2456,988
Beeville, TxUsa 14,0188,711
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,8788,002
Berkeley, CaUsa 15,0779,369
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,9938,074
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,2787,008
Bettles, AkUsa 12,4447,733
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,7857,945
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,3177,654
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,7028,515
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,6407,233
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,8307,973
Bishop, CaUsa 14,9449,287
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,1818,191
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,1577,555
Blackville, ScUsa 12,3547,677
Blaine, WaUsa 14,0588,736
Blakely, GaUsa 12,7667,933
Block Island, RiUsa 11,4457,112
Boerne, TxUsa 14,0378,723
Boise, IdahoUsa 14,2918,880
Booneville, MsUsa 12,9448,044
Boonton, NjUsa 11,5497,177
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,2406,985
Bowler, WiUsa 12,5117,775
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,6347,851
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,9518,048
Brenham, TxUsa 13,8168,586
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,4397,108
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,1568,175
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,3527,675
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,7637,309
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,6547,863
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,5078,393
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,1768,188
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,0998,761
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,1068,144
Buckeye, AzUsa 14,9619,297
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,0847,509
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,2427,607
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,8327,353
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,4118,334
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,2147,590
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,8738,000
Burlington, VtUsa 11,3557,056
Burns, OregonUsa 14,4248,964
BajsunUzbekistan 5,2793,280
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,0486,866
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,5557,181
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 2,4411,517
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 2,4551,525


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -