Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kitale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kitale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kitale with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,7972,981
ChlefAlgeria 5,2283,249
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,8913,039
CeresArgentina 10,7356,671
ChamicalArgentina 11,1476,927
ChepesArgentina 11,1686,940
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,0566,870
ConcordiaArgentina 10,3546,434
CórdobaArgentina 10,9426,800
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,9396,797
CorrientesArgentina 10,4336,483
CairnsAustralia 12,2447,609
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,2497,612
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9135,539
CedunaAustralia 10,8856,764
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,1667,560
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,6587,244
Cobar MoAustralia 12,0317,476
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,9977,455
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,7387,916
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,5866,578
ChittagongBangladesh 6,5774,087
CharnocksBarbados 10,4696,505
CotonouBenin 3,6672,279
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,6085,349
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,7285,424
CabroboBrazil 8,3045,160
CaceresBrazil 10,3276,417
CaetiteBrazil 8,7025,408
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,9164,919
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,0086,219
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,7886,082
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,0885,647
Campos SalesBrazil 8,4105,226
CanavieirasBrazil 8,3245,173
CaparaoBrazil 8,6835,396
CapinopolisBrazil 9,4735,887
CaratingaBrazil 8,7055,409
CaravelasBrazil 8,3795,207
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,8435,495
CarolinaBrazil 9,1935,713
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,5525,936
CataguasesBrazil 8,7795,455
CatalaoBrazil 9,3005,779
CatanduvaBrazil 9,4245,856
CaxiasBrazil 8,7285,424
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,6956,025
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,8544,881
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,8375,492
ChapecoBrazil 9,8246,105
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,1966,336
CipoBrazil 8,2345,117
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,3965,839
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8325,488
CordeiroBrazil 8,7525,438
CorrentinaBrazil 8,9295,549
CorumbaBrazil 10,3086,406
CoximBrazil 10,0206,227
CrateusBrazil 8,4325,240
CuiabaBrazil 10,1596,313
CuritibaBrazil 9,4825,892
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,5248,404
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,6657,248
Campbell River, BcCanada 14,0448,727
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,1856,329
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,3826,451
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,6846,639
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,9597,431
Cape Scott, BcCanada 14,0458,728
Cape St James, BcCanada 13,9838,689
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,0516,246
Castlegar, BcCanada 13,8388,599
Chapais, QcCanada 11,3287,039
Charlo, NbCanada 10,7646,689
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,5506,556
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,5506,556
Chatham Point, BcCanada 14,0118,706
Chatham, NbCanada 10,7166,659
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,5937,204
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,4647,124
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,5166,535
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,0297,475
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,9597,432
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,3996,462
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,0818,128
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,8227,346
Comox, BcCanada 14,0578,735
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 12,1197,531
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,2316,979
Coronation, AbCanada 13,3318,284
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,7338,534
ChicoChile 11,3587,058
ChillanChile 11,5917,203
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,6777,256
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,5697,189
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,4887,139
Curico-General FreireChile 11,5477,175
ChangchunChina 9,9556,186
ChangduChina 7,3244,551
ChangshaChina 8,7625,445
ChengduChina 7,9504,940
ChongqingChina 8,1715,077
Camilo DazaColombia 11,9217,408
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,2983,292
CamagueyCuba 12,3287,661
CasablancaCuba 12,7377,915
ChebCzech Republic 5,8603,641
CopenhagenDenmark 6,4073,982
CabreraDominican Republic 11,5267,162
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,6207,221
CotuiDominican Republic 11,5557,180
CanarEcuador 12,6737,875
CairoEgypt 3,2572,024
CaenFrance 6,3303,933
ChateaurouxFrance 6,0303,747
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,7086,032
CocobeachGabon 2,8251,756
CologneGermany 6,1473,820
ChiosGreece 4,2502,641
CorfuGreece 4,5572,832
ConakryGuinea 5,4613,393
CatacamasHonduras 13,2878,257
CholutecaHonduras 13,4468,355
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,1493,200
CherrapunjiIndia 6,6444,129
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,6444,129
ChahbaharIran 3,8502,393
ClaremorrisIreland 7,1054,415
ClonesIreland 7,0514,382
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,1124,419
CorkIreland 6,9514,320
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,9484,318
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,0003,107
CameriItaly 5,5803,468
CampobassoItaly 4,9493,075
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,0273,124
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,9643,085
Cape FrascaItaly 5,0763,154
Cape MeleItaly 5,4623,394
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,7742,967
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,5392,821
CerviaItaly 5,3023,295
CiampinoItaly 5,0613,145
Cimone MountainItaly 5,3673,335
Cisa PassItaly 5,4273,372
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,1163,179
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,5303,436
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,4622,773
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,6002,858
ChibaJapan 11,2997,021
ChichibuJapan 11,2006,960
ChichijimaJapan 11,6497,239
ChoshiJapan 11,3647,061
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,6972,297
ChilekaMalawi 1,8571,154
ChitedzeMalawi 1,6751,041
ChitipaMalawi 1,207750
ChihuahuaMexico 14,7229,148
ComitanMexico 13,9068,641
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,9478,045
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,1485,685
ChoirMongolia 8,6475,373
CasablancaMorocco 5,7283,560
ChindeMozambique 2,1851,358
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,5754,086
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,2668,865
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,1828,813
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,4358,349
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,7008,513
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,7008,513
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,6988,512
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,8608,613
CondegaNicaragua 13,3658,305
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,4584,013
ChejuNorth Korea 10,0866,267
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,1776,324
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,2086,344
ChhorPakistan 4,6162,868
ChitralPakistan 5,4233,370
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,0176,225
ConcepcionParaguay 10,3006,401
CajamarcaPeru 12,6127,837
ChachapoyasPeru 12,5477,797
ChiclayoPeru 12,7627,930
ChimbotePeru 12,6087,835
CuzcoPeru 11,8657,373
CzestochowaPoland 5,7373,565
CoimbraPortugal 6,1733,836
CalafatRomania 4,9253,060
CeahlauRomania 5,1923,226
ClujRomania 5,2083,237
ConstantaRomania 4,8443,010
CraiovaRomania 4,9383,069
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,4175,852
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,0475,000
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,4766,510
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,8137,341
Cape UelenRussia 12,2897,636
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,9716,817
CaraRussia 9,5045,906
Cerdyn’Russia 6,8554,260
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,1916,954
ChitaRussia 9,1225,669
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,1335,676
CokurdahRussia 10,7246,664
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,9046,155
Cape TownSouth Africa 4,2512,642
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,0876,268
CaceresSpain 5,9823,717
CadizSpain 5,7963,601
Ciudad RealSpain 5,7823,593
CordobaSpain 5,7713,586
ColomboSri Lanka 5,0163,117
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,5214,674
ChanthaburiThailand 7,4994,660
Chiang MaiThailand 7,2374,497
Chiang RaiThailand 7,3504,567
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,3844,589
ChumphonThailand 7,1654,453
CanakkaleTurkey 4,4362,757
CorumTurkey 4,3962,732
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,1333,189
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,1513,201
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,6524,134
CernovcyUkraine 5,3373,317
ChernigovUkraine 5,6213,493
CarrascoUruguay 10,1666,317
ColoniaUruguay 10,3266,417
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,0106,842
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,8958,013
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,7327,291
Camden, ScUsa 12,3107,650
Canton, NyUsa 11,4827,135
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,1788,189
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,7927,328
Caribou, MeUsa 10,9106,779
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,8507,985
Casper, WyUsa 13,8018,576
Centralia, WaUsa 14,2638,863
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,8437,359
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,0747,503
Charles City, IaUsa 12,8988,015
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,2497,612
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,2567,616
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,2197,593
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,2667,622
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,9637,434
Chaska, MnUsa 12,8427,980
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,6427,856
Chazy, NyUsa 11,3307,041
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,3137,030
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,1907,575
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,7738,559
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,8228,589
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,5717,812
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,5747,813
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 14,8929,254
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,1577,555
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,7758,560
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,4457,733
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,4297,723
Circleville, OhUsa 12,2857,634
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,1508,172
Clark, SdUsa 13,1238,155
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,1798,189
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,7177,903
Clayton, NmUsa 14,0178,711
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,1327,539
Clinton, IaUsa 12,7307,911
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,5588,425
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,3527,676
College Park, MdUsa 11,8117,340
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,9758,684
Columbia, MoUsa 13,0548,112
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,3227,657
Columbus, GaUsa 12,5367,790
Columbus, InUsa 12,5547,801
Columbus, KsUsa 13,3638,304
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,2657,621
Conception, MoUsa 13,2058,206
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,4268,343
Conway, ArUsa 13,2188,214
Conway, ScUsa 12,1327,539
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,5397,171
Corning, ArUsa 13,0908,134
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,3567,057
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,0258,715
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,7308,532
Cortland, NyUsa 11,6487,238
Corvallis, OrUsa 14,5109,016
Covington, LaUsa 13,2168,213
Covington, TnUsa 13,0088,083
Crete, NeUsa 13,2958,262
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,6588,487
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,2743,277
CimbajUzbekistan 5,2743,277
CaracasVenezuela 11,2877,014
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,9346,794
CoroVenezuela 11,5857,199
ChipataZambia 1,6421,020
ChomaZambia 2,1681,347
ChipingeZimbabwe 2,3741,475


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -