Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kitale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kitale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kitale with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,7732,345
DjelfaAlgeria 4,9853,098
DavisAntarctica 8,3935,215
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,9336,794
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,6716,631
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,9824,339
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,2697,624
DhakaBangladesh 6,4784,025
D’UccleBelgium 6,2413,878
DiamantinaBrazil 8,8425,495
DiamantinoBrazil 10,1936,334
DouradosBrazil 10,0336,234
DoualaCameroon 2,8271,757
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,1056,279
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,8447,981
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 13,3168,275
Dease Lake, BcCanada 13,2758,249
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,0976,274
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,5496,555
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,1866,951
Dryden, OnCanada 12,5017,768
DuianChina 7,5574,696
DubrovnikCroatia 4,9273,062
DjiboutiDjibouti 1,476917
DajabonDominican Republic 11,7167,280
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,7127,278
DabaaEgypt 3,4092,118
DakhlaEgypt 2,7991,739
DijonFrance 5,8993,666
DresdenGermany 5,9193,678
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,0305,611
DebrecenHungary 5,3273,310
DalatangiIceland 8,1145,042
DaltonganjIndia 5,8633,644
DarbhangaIndia 6,1133,799
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,0124,357
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,0224,364
DumkaIndia 6,1793,839
DwarkaIndia 4,3822,723
DezfulIran 3,7472,329
DublinIreland 6,9484,317
DecimomannuItaly 5,0143,116
DobbiacoItaly 5,5443,445
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,4482,764
Deir-AllaJordan 3,4702,156
DagorettiKenya 323201
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,1533,823
DedzaMalawi 1,7071,061
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,2865,149
DashbalbarMongolia 9,1585,691
DaweiMyanmar 7,0954,409
De BiltNetherlands 6,3223,928
De KooyNetherlands 6,4123,984
Den HelderNetherlands 6,4163,987
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,1538,795
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,6718,495
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,2708,867
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,3908,321
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,4098,333
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,9044,290
DalbandinPakistan 4,3952,731
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,0903,163
DirPakistan 5,3803,343
DroshPakistan 5,4003,356
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,4785,890
DohaQatar 3,2282,006
DorohoiRomania 5,2863,285
Dikson IslandRussia 8,6195,356
DudinkaRussia 8,4815,270
DzardzanRussia 9,8616,128
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,2422,015
DakarSenegal 5,9633,706
DaruSierra Leone 5,1393,193
DurbanSouth Africa 3,4722,158
DamazinSudan 1,199745
DongolaSudan 2,0781,291
DamascusSyria 3,6052,240
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,6062,241
Deir EzzorSyria 3,8512,393
DusanbeTajikistan 5,4063,359
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 992617
DjerbaTunisia 4,4142,743
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,1342,569
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,1244,427
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,9184,299
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,2913,288
DonetskUkraine 5,2383,255
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,4662,154
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,5557,802
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,0147,465
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,7258,529
Danville, IlUsa 12,6707,873
Darlington, ScUsa 12,1977,580
Davenport, WaUsa 14,0118,707
David City, NeUsa 13,2908,258
Dayton, OhUsa 12,3697,686
Dayton, WaUsa 14,1268,778
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,8567,989
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 14,9379,282
Decatur, IlUsa 12,7487,922
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,2468,853
Delaware, OhUsa 12,2747,627
Delphine, InUsa 12,5497,798
Denton, MdUsa 11,7327,291
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,9218,651
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,0238,093
Deseret, UtUsa 14,4989,009
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,8727,999
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,2157,590
Dickson, TnUsa 12,7877,946
Dillon, MtUsa 14,0058,703
Dixon, IlUsa 12,7307,911
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,7028,514
Dover, DeUsa 11,7327,291
Dover, TnUsa 12,8417,980
Dublin, TxUsa 13,8648,615
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,7627,931
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,6337,850
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,8387,978
Durham, NhUsa 11,2236,974
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,0283,746


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -