Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kitale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kitale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kitale with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,7192,933
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,6582,895
EsquelArgentina 11,3947,080
EzeizaArgentina 10,3966,460
East SaleAustralia 11,9977,455
Esperance (po)Australia 9,7816,078
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7836,079
EssendonAustralia 11,8157,342
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,8955,527
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,8286,107
EspinosaBrazil 8,7315,425
Earlton, OnCanada 11,7427,296
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 13,3118,272
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 13,2758,249
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 13,2868,256
Edson, AbCanada 13,3978,325
Egg Island, BcCanada 13,9828,688
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 12,1597,556
Estevan, SkCanada 13,1378,164
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 13,8378,598
Eureka, NtCanada 10,4666,504
ErlianChina 8,8865,522
El CaranoColombia 12,3877,698
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,2993,914
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,7087,276
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,4467,113
El ArishEgypt 3,3442,078
El TorEgypt 3,0271,881
ErfurtGermany 5,9983,727
EssenGermany 6,1873,845
EsfahanIran 3,9152,433
EilatIsrael 3,1731,972
EsashiJapan 11,1756,945
EldoretKenya 6339
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,2085,101
EssaouiraMorocco 5,7953,601
EeldeNetherlands 6,3593,952
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,2588,860
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,6858,504
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,4568,362
EnuguNigeria 3,1061,930
EncarnacionParaguay 10,1506,307
EvoraPortugal 6,0373,752
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,3696,443
EkimcanRussia 10,4456,491
Elat’MaRussia 6,0283,746
ElistaRussia 5,1143,178
ErbogacenRussia 9,0095,598
EssejRussia 8,9985,592
Ed DueimSudan 1,473916
El FasherSudan 1,7601,094
El GeneinaSudan 1,9581,217
El ObeidSudan 1,450901
El ShowakSudan 1,491926
En NahudSudan 1,488925
EdirneTurkey 4,5992,858
ErzincanTurkey 4,3262,688
ErzurumTurkey 4,3742,718
EskisehirTurkey 4,3342,693
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,4942,793
EntebbeUganda 304189
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,0144,358
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,9504,319
East Tawas, MiUsa 12,1457,547
Eastman, GaUsa 12,5527,800
Eastport, MeUsa 10,8696,754
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,4698,370
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,4658,367
El Paso, TexasUsa 14,5569,046
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,0567,492
Elko, NvUsa 14,5069,014
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,4838,379
Elmira, NyUsa 11,7147,279
Ely, NevadaUsa 14,5829,062
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,3187,033
Erie, PaUsa 11,9767,442
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,3348,286
Eugene, OrUsa 14,5519,042
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,2938,261
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 14,9119,266
Eureka, SdUsa 13,1868,194
Evanstone, WyUsa 14,1978,822
Evansville, InUsa 12,7177,903


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -