Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kitale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kitale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kitale with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,4173,366
FarahAfghanistan 4,4992,796
FormosaArgentina 10,3816,451
ForrestAustralia 10,3626,439
FrancistownBotswana 2,6041,618
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,5124,668
FloraniaBrazil 8,0124,979
FlorestaBrazil 8,2215,109
FlorianoBrazil 8,7005,406
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,4285,858
FormosaBrazil 9,2185,728
FortalezaBrazil 8,1975,094
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,0166,224
FrancaBrazil 9,2615,755
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,6757,876
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,7367,914
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,9258,032
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 13,0768,126
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,5178,400
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7517,923
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,6547,863
Fort St John, BcCanada 13,2848,255
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,9368,038
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,8256,727
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,8166,721
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,5686,567
FayaChad 2,5621,592
FamagustaCyprus 3,7932,357
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,5104,046
FarafraEgypt 2,9911,859
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,4031,493
FichtelbergGermany 5,8763,651
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,0023,730
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,6312,878
FrederikshbGreenland 9,6305,984
FaranahGuinea 5,1573,204
FalconaraItaly 5,2003,231
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,3093,299
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,9033,047
FonniItaly 5,0663,148
FrontoneItaly 5,2163,242
FrosinoneItaly 5,0143,116
FukauraJapan 11,1856,951
FukueJapan 10,3046,403
FukuiJapan 10,9466,802
FukuokaJapan 10,4426,488
FukushimaJapan 11,2897,015
FukuyamaJapan 10,6986,648
FushikiJapan 11,0086,841
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,0853,781
FianarantsoaMadagascar 2,8221,754
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 3,1691,969
FunchalMadeira 6,4564,012
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,6336,607
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,5373,441
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,1054,415
FaroPortugal 5,9503,697
FerganaRussia 5,7323,562
FreetownSierra Leone 5,4033,358
FalunSweden 6,8314,245
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,4734,022
FeodosijaUkraine 4,8953,042
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,6917,886
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,3588,301
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,9298,034
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,9138,024
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,9288,034
Farmington, MeUsa 11,1006,897
Farmington, MnUsa 12,7897,947
Farmington, MoUsa 12,9188,027
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,1938,199
Fayette, IaUsa 12,8267,970
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,3348,286
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,1047,521
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,5217,781
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,4527,738
Fillmore, UtUsa 14,4598,985
Findlay, OhUsa 12,2867,635
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 14,7069,138
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,2177,592
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,5307,786
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,8798,625
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,9688,059
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,8168,585
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,5897,823
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,3118,272
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,3978,325
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,4097,711
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,7388,537
Framingham, MaUsa 11,2747,006
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,5137,776
Franklin, LaUsa 13,4358,349
Franklin, PaUsa 11,9987,456
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,8457,360
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 15,0719,365
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,0608,116


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -