Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kitale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kitale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kitale with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,0833,158
GhazniAfghanistan 5,0183,118
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,7802,970
General PicoArgentina 10,8646,751
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,4086,467
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,5693,461
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,2497,611
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0595,630
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,3876,454
GrazAustria 5,4523,388
GancaAzerbaijan 4,5572,832
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,5902,853
GomelBelarus 5,7263,558
GrodnoBelarus 5,9343,687
GaranhunsBrazil 7,9984,970
GoianiaBrazil 9,4295,859
GoiasBrazil 9,5205,916
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,6735,389
GrajauBrazil 9,0755,639
GuairaBrazil 9,9796,201
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,2445,123
GuaratingaBrazil 8,3995,219
GarouaCameroon 2,5651,594
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,8926,147
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 12,2127,589
Gladman Point, NtCanada 14,1088,767
Golden, BcCanada 13,6278,468
Goose, NfCanada 10,2776,386
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,0137,465
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 13,3308,283
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,7066,653
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,4426,488
GanzhouChina 8,9575,566
GuangzhouChina 8,7865,459
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,5677,188
GuayaquilEcuador 12,7787,940
GonderEthiopia 1,308813
GourdonFrance 5,8783,653
GrenobleFrance 5,6863,533
GeisenheimGermany 6,0183,739
GorlitzGermany 5,8863,657
GibraltarGibraltar 5,7013,543
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,7778,561
GeorgetownGuyana 10,3436,427
GoaIndia 4,5502,828
GuwahatiIndia 6,6544,135
GelaItaly 4,5422,822
GenoaItaly 5,4713,400
GhediItaly 5,4993,417
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,7802,971
GrazzaniseItaly 4,9253,060
GrossetoItaly 5,2173,242
GrottaglieItaly 4,7382,944
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,1563,204
GuidoniaItaly 5,0723,152
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,5792,846
GifuJapan 11,0046,838
GaoMali 4,1982,609
GuamMariana Islands 12,1167,529
GuadalajaraMexico 14,8829,248
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,6729,117
GuaymasMexico 15,1589,420
GaluutMongolia 8,0575,007
GemertNetherlands 6,2523,885
GisborneNew Zealand 14,3868,940
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,3888,941
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,3228,900
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,9208,650
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,6738,496
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,2098,830
GayaNiger 3,6852,290
GardermoenNorway 6,8944,284
GeiloNorway 7,0024,351
GdanskPoland 6,1203,803
GalatiRomania 4,9903,101
Gor’KijRussia 6,1893,846
GorznyjRussia 4,8152,992
GridinoRussia 7,2154,483
GaalkacyoSomalia 1,519944
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,9145,539
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,5743,463
GijonSpain 6,2053,856
Gazala GawazatSudan 1,497930
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 1,448900
GoteborgSweden 6,6234,116
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,6324,121
GothenburgSweden 6,6224,115
GunnarnSweden 7,2504,505
GenevaSwitzerland 5,7613,580
GabesTunisia 4,4812,784
GafsaTunisia 4,6032,861
GiresunTurkey 4,4502,765
GoztepeTurkey 4,4742,780
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,7432,948
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,5452,824
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,0474,379
GajvoronUkraine 5,2873,285
GeniceskUkraine 5,0213,120
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,9618,054
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,6427,856
Galva, IlUsa 12,7737,938
Galveston, TxUsa 13,7158,522
Geneva, NeUsa 13,3668,306
Genoa, NeUsa 13,3668,306
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,4128,334
Glenville, WvUsa 12,1367,542
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,4867,138
Golconda, NvUsa 14,5559,045
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,0047,460
Goodland, KsUsa 13,7278,530
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,5078,393
Grafton, NdUsa 12,8727,999
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,4358,349
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,3928,322
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 14,2098,829
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,3547,677
Grants Pass, OrUsa 14,7469,164
Gravette, ArUsa 13,3508,296
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 13,7158,522
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,4727,750
Greenfield, InUsa 12,5137,776
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,9618,054
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,1537,552
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,6347,851
Greenville, MsUsa 13,2228,216
Greenville, OhUsa 12,4347,727
Greenville, PaUsa 11,9987,456
Greenville, TxUsa 13,6498,481
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,3887,698
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,4077,710
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,8958,013
Groton, CtUsa 11,3507,053
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,9918,073
GuanareVenezuela 11,6087,213
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,7367,293
GuiriaVenezuela 10,7876,703


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -