Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kitale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kitale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kitale with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,6502,889
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,5602,834
HuamboAngola 2,6221,630
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3236,415
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,8997,394
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,8847,385
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,0407,482
Horta, FaialAzores 7,6734,768
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 13,1158,150
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,6056,590
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,5986,586
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,9187,406
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,2756,385
Harrow, OnCanada 12,1897,574
Hay River, NtCanada 12,6977,890
Hope, BcCanada 13,9788,686
HaikouChina 8,4285,237
HailarChina 9,5375,926
HamiChina 7,4194,610
HetanChina 6,1043,793
HavanaCuba 12,7477,921
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,4707,128
HigueyDominican Republic 11,4147,093
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,7257,286
HelwanEgypt 3,2312,008
HurguadaEgypt 2,9091,808
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,6244,738
HelsinkiFinland 6,6384,125
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,6504,132
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,06911,228
HamburgGermany 6,2863,906
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,2863,906
HannoverGermany 6,1853,843
HelgolandGermany 6,4103,983
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,6933,537
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,9492,454
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,8466,119
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 17,46110,851
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 17,15810,662
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,1095,039
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,0883,162
HaifaIsrael 3,5362,197
HaboroJapan 11,2446,987
HachijojimaJapan 11,3157,031
HachinoheJapan 11,3197,034
HagiJapan 10,5306,543
HakodateJapan 11,2286,977
HamadaJapan 10,5856,578
HamamatsuJapan 11,0996,897
HikoneJapan 10,9596,810
HimejiJapan 10,8226,725
HiradoJapan 10,3676,442
HirooJapan 11,4237,098
HiroshimaJapan 10,6276,604
HitaJapan 10,4956,522
HitoyoshiJapan 10,4876,517
HunLibya 3,7242,314
HomboriMali 4,3292,690
HomalinMyanmar 6,9454,316
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,0704,393
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,7818,564
HighbankNew Zealand 13,6388,475
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,6428,478
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,2678,244
HororataNew Zealand 13,6568,486
HyderabadPakistan 4,4912,791
HuanucoPeru 12,3507,674
HelPoland 6,1393,815
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,6696,630
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,2704,518
HatangaRussia 9,1425,681
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,5834,712
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,8483,013
HailSaudi Arabia 3,0331,884
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,4553,390
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,8568,610
HaejuSouth Korea 9,9986,213
HyesanSouth Korea 10,1966,336
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,1483,199
HalaibSudan 2,3641,469
Halfa El GedidaSudan 1,591989
HudeibaSudan 1,8441,146
HaparandaSweden 7,2584,510
HarnosandSweden 6,9964,347
HamaSyria 3,7962,359
HassakahSyria 3,9902,479
Hua HinThailand 7,2664,515
HakkariTurkey 4,1622,586
Hull, EnglandUk 6,6944,160
HersonUkraine 5,0783,155
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,4383,379
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,8988,636
Hanover, NhUsa 11,2787,008
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,8387,978
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,7687,313
Hart, MiUsa 12,3427,669
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,3837,074
Hartington, NeUsa 13,2188,214
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,5857,821
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,5778,437
Hays, KsUsa 13,5578,424
Healdsburg, CaUsa 15,0629,360
Hebron, NeUsa 13,4258,343
Helena, MtUsa 13,8208,588
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,7747,317
Henderson, NcUsa 11,9877,449
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,3667,684
Hermit, CoUsa 14,1888,816
Hernando, MsUsa 13,0588,114
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,8217,967
Highmore, SdUsa 13,1888,195
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,6227,222
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,7937,950
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,3527,676
Holly, CoUsa 13,8368,598
Homer, AkUsa 13,2478,232
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,6247,845
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,7637,931
Horton, KsUsa 13,2628,241
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,5778,437
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,0987,518
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,2297,599
Houma, LaUsa 13,3368,287
Houston, TexasUsa 13,7348,534
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,2977,642
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,7917,948
Huron, SdUsa 13,1758,187
HanoiVietnam 7,9834,961
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,9834,961
HarareZimbabwe 2,1481,335


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -