Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kitale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kitale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kitale with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,0402,511
In SalahAlgeria 4,5292,814
InnsbruckAustria 5,6293,498
IbiriteBrazil 8,9055,534
IguatuBrazil 8,2875,150
IlheusBrazil 8,3285,175
ImperatrizBrazil 9,1905,711
IndaialBrazil 9,4875,895
IpameriBrazil 9,3205,792
IraiBrazil 9,8866,143
IreceBrazil 8,6005,344
ItaberabaBrazil 8,4545,254
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,3966,460
ItaitubaBrazil 10,1266,293
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,7595,443
ItaperunaBrazil 8,6935,402
ItapevaBrazil 9,4345,862
ItirucuBrazil 8,4095,225
ItuacuBrazil 8,5585,318
IvinhemaBrazil 9,9426,178
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7747,317
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,2256,976
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,2577,617
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,5686,567
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,8286,728
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,6287,226
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,2339,466
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,9416,799
ImbertDominican Republic 11,6017,209
IzobambaEcuador 12,6287,847
IsmailiaEgypt 3,3022,052
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,6488,481
IoanninaGreece 4,5362,818
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,7476,057
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,7325,426
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,0223,120
IranshahrIran 3,9982,484
IstranaItaly 5,4483,385
IidaJapan 11,0976,896
IizukaJapan 10,4716,507
IrakoJapan 11,0456,864
IriomotejimaJapan 9,8356,111
IrozakiJapan 11,2056,963
IshigakijimaJapan 9,8756,137
IshinomakiJapan 11,3477,051
IwamizawaJapan 11,2787,009
IzuharaJapan 10,3386,424
IrbidJordan 3,5072,180
IfraneMorocco 5,5263,434
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,2398,227
IlorinNigeria 3,4702,156
InchonNorth Korea 10,0816,264
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,6605,382
IslamabadPakistan 5,3713,338
IquitosPeru 12,0477,486
IloiloPhilippines 9,7176,038
IasiRomania 5,1813,219
IcaRussia 11,7687,313
IlirnejRussia 11,5987,207
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,6936,645
IrkutskRussia 8,5275,299
Ivdel’Russia 6,9804,337
IbizaSpain 5,4223,369
IspartaTurkey 4,1102,554
IstanbulTurkey 4,4822,785
IzmirTurkey 4,2372,633
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,4273,373
IzmailUkraine 4,9683,087
Imperial, NeUsa 13,6448,479
Independence, KsUsa 13,4428,353
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,4347,105
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,5457,796
Indianola, IaUsa 13,0778,126
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,6147,838
Inverness, FlUsa 12,5507,799
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,9418,042
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,3927,701
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,6747,254
IsokaZambia 1,266787


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -