Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kitale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kitale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kitale with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,1903,225
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,2283,249
JuninArgentina 10,6156,596
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,5395,928
JacobinaBrazil 8,4475,249
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,1105,039
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,8034,849
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,1085,660
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,8505,499
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,2478,232
JiuquanChina 7,6984,784
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,1778,189
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,6117,215
JimaniDominican Republic 11,7477,300
JoensuuFinland 6,8704,269
JokioinenFinland 6,7224,177
JyvskylFinland 6,8704,269
JakobshavnGreenland 9,7496,058
JulianehbGreenland 9,4245,856
JagdalpurIndia 5,5003,418
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,0124,978
JerusalemIsrael 3,4302,132
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,2758,249
JosNigeria 3,0501,896
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,3785,206
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,3735,203
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,6732,904
JhelumPakistan 5,3773,341
JiwaniPakistan 3,9272,440
JuliacaPeru 11,6627,247
JakutskRussia 10,1536,309
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,1233,183
JenisejskRussia 8,0765,018
Juzno-KurilskRussia 11,5767,193
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,2556,994
JamestownSaint Helena 4,8523,015
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,3441,457
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,9511,212
JohannesburgSouth Africa 3,1071,931
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,7913,598
JubaSudan 572355
JokkmokkSweden 7,3894,592
JönköpingSweden 6,5754,085
Jonkoping ASweden 6,5744,085
JendoubaTunisia 4,7772,969
JerbaTunisia 4,4402,759
JerseyUk 6,4223,991
JaltaUkraine 4,8343,004
Jackson, MsUsa 13,1708,184
Jackson, TnUsa 12,9258,032
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,4797,755
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,8267,970
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,9347,416
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 13,3488,295


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -