Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kitale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kitale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kitale with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,1463,198
KandaharAfghanistan 4,6882,913
KhostAfghanistan 5,1173,180
KunduzAfghanistan 5,2763,279
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,3156,410
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7266,044
KlagenfurtAustria 5,4583,391
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,5622,835
KandiBenin 3,7162,309
Kamloops, BcCanada 13,8128,583
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,8587,368
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,8607,370
Kelowna, BcCanada 13,8448,603
Kenora, OnCanada 12,6017,831
Kingston, OnCanada 11,6287,225
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,1577,554
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,0217,470
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,6956,646
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,3907,078
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,9603,704
KashiChina 5,9553,700
KunmingChina 7,7184,796
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,2571,402
KhargaEgypt 2,7601,715
KosseirEgypt 2,7941,736
KajaaniFinland 7,0604,387
KuopioFinland 6,9084,293
KuusamoFinland 7,2374,497
KarlsruheGermany 5,9093,672
KasselGermany 6,0833,780
KonstanzGermany 5,7543,576
KumasiGhana 4,1092,553
KalamataGreece 4,2252,625
KerkiraGreece 4,5572,832
Kythira IslandGreece 4,1122,555
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,7226,041
Kap TobinGreenland 8,7285,424
KankanGuinea 5,0053,110
KindiaGuinea 5,3863,347
KissidougouGuinea 5,0753,153
Kahului, MauiHawaii 17,27810,737
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,8505,500
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,8505,500
KeszthelyHungary 5,3703,337
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,1915,090
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,2333,873
KotaIndia 5,1363,192
KozhikodeIndia 4,6422,885
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,8696,133
KermanIran 3,9922,481
KermanshahIran 3,9152,433
Khoram AbadIran 3,8612,400
KilkennyIreland 6,9394,312
KingstonJamaica 12,2707,625
KagoshimaJapan 10,4736,508
KanazawaJapan 10,9746,820
KaruizawaJapan 11,1486,927
KatsuuraJapan 11,3277,039
KawaguchikoJapan 11,1826,948
KitamiesashiJapan 11,2987,021
KobeJapan 10,8746,757
KochiJapan 10,7356,671
KofuJapan 11,1606,935
KumagayaJapan 11,2256,975
KumamotoJapan 10,4786,511
KumejimaJapan 10,1366,298
KureJapan 10,6366,609
KushiroJapan 11,4907,140
KutchanJapan 11,2046,962
KyotoJapan 10,9166,784
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,9634,327
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,4232,127
KufraLibya 2,8711,784
KaunasLithuania 6,0753,775
KlaipedaLithuania 6,2123,860
KybartaiLithuania 6,0653,769
KarongaMalawi 1,226762
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,4834,650
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,0055,596
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,3974,596
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,5694,704
KuantanMalaysia 7,5824,712
KuchingMalaysia 8,3735,203
KayesMali 5,3163,303
KeniebaMali 5,2603,269
KidalMali 4,1512,580
KitaMali 5,0773,155
KoutiaMali 4,6372,881
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,6669,114
KisinevMoldova 5,1483,199
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,4455,869
KhatgalMongolia 8,1905,089
KhovdMongolia 7,5124,668
KhujirtMongolia 8,2555,130
KhutagMongolia 8,3285,175
KenitraMorocco 5,6853,533
KalewaMyanmar 6,8444,253
KathaMyanmar 7,0694,393
KawthaungMyanmar 7,0954,409
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,6864,155
KengtungMyanmar 7,3444,564
KhamtiMyanmar 7,0504,381
KeetmanshoopNamibia 3,5592,212
KathmanduNepal 6,1203,803
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,0988,761
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,8448,603
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,3078,890
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,0318,719
KarioiNew Zealand 14,1638,801
KawerauNew Zealand 14,3368,909
KopuaNew Zealand 14,1738,807
KanoNigeria 3,1671,968
KangnungNorth Korea 10,2796,388
KarasjokNorway 7,6444,750
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,2354,496
KristiansandNorway 6,7834,215
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,2624,513
KhasabOman 3,6072,241
KarachiPakistan 4,3342,693
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,3532,705
KhanpurPakistan 4,8753,029
KhuzdarPakistan 4,4962,794
KororPalau 11,0386,859
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,5503,449
KlodzkoPoland 5,7643,582
KoszalinPoland 6,1603,828
KrakowPoland 5,6433,507
KalakanRussia 9,3915,836
KaliningradRussia 6,1163,800
KamenskoeRussia 11,8717,377
KandalaksaRussia 7,3594,573
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,5474,690
KazanRussia 6,2183,864
KemRussia 7,1094,418
KerchRussia 4,9373,068
KhabarovskRussia 10,6646,627
KirenskRussia 8,9165,541
KirovRussia 6,5354,061
KljuciRussia 12,0147,466
KolpasevRussia 7,6144,731
KorfRussia 12,0097,463
KostromaRussia 6,3273,932
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,2416,364
KotlasRussia 6,7694,207
KrasnodarRussia 4,9113,052
KrasnojarskRussia 6,1223,804
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,5114,046
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,9864,962
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,9365,553
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,9873,720
KurganRussia 6,6464,130
KurskRussia 5,6443,507
KyraRussia 8,9855,583
KigaliRwanda 636395
KoldaSenegal 5,6603,517
KabalaSierra Leone 5,2363,254
KosiceSlovakia 5,4633,395
KimberleySouth Africa 3,4892,168
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2876,392
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,0773,155
KadugliSudan 1,255780
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 1,9801,230
KassalaSudan 1,6141,003
KhartoumSudan 1,6441,022
KostiSudan 1,375855
KalmarSweden 6,4063,981
KaresuandoSweden 7,5564,696
KarlstadSweden 6,7624,202
KristianstadSweden 6,3983,976
KamishliSyria 4,0572,521
KanchanaburiThailand 7,2354,496
Khlong YaiThailand 7,5764,708
Khon KaenThailand 7,6094,728
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,3634,575
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,5184,672
KairouanTunisia 4,6332,879
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,0732,531
KarsTurkey 4,4712,778
KastamonuTurkey 4,4882,789
KayseriTurkey 4,1942,606
KonyaTurkey 4,1162,558
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,1843,221
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,7452,948
KinlossUk 7,1524,445
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,4443,383
KievUkraine 5,5073,422
KirillovkaUkraine 5,1523,201
KirovogradUkraine 5,2893,286
KlepininoUkraine 4,9643,084
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,2743,277
Kovel’Ukraine 5,6663,521
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,2313,251
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,3857,696
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,7838,565
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,2258,218
Keene, NhUsa 11,3027,023
Kenton, OhUsa 12,3157,653
Kenton, OkUsa 13,9728,682
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,6457,858
Kimball, NeUsa 13,7798,562
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,2988,264
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,6528,484
Kinston, NcUsa 12,0167,467
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 14,6739,118
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,5097,773
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,4478,356
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,3387,667
KabompoZambia 2,0151,252
KabweZambia 1,8651,159
Kabwe AgrometZambia 1,8581,155
KafirondaZambia 1,6951,053
KaomaZambia 2,0871,297
KasamaZambia 1,321821
KasempaZambia 1,9071,185
KawambwaZambia 1,370851
KaroiZimbabwe 2,0711,287


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -