Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kitale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kitale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kitale with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,6923,537
LuandaAngola 2,6511,647
LuenaAngola 2,1921,362
La PlataArgentina 10,3386,424
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,1436,924
La RiojaArgentina 11,2086,965
LaboulayeArgentina 10,8426,737
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,3157,031
Las LomitasArgentina 10,6206,599
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,9117,402
LavertonAustralia 11,8007,332
LearmonthAustralia 8,9295,548
LongreachAustralia 12,0147,466
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,0147,466
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,2458,231
Low HeadAustralia 11,8917,389
LinzAustria 5,6183,491
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,2674,516
LerwickUk 7,2664,515
La PazBolivia 11,4467,113
LavrasBrazil 9,0155,602
LencoisBrazil 8,5575,318
LinharesBrazil 8,4845,272
LondrinaBrazil 9,6646,006
LomBulgaria 4,9003,045
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,8037,956
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,0797,506
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,9167,404
Langara, BcCanada 13,7728,558
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,0737,502
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,5948,447
London, OnCanada 12,0177,467
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,6946,645
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,4837,757
Lytton, BcCanada 13,8988,636
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,1323,811
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,6237,223
LanzhouChina 8,0575,007
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,7234,178
Las GaviotasColombia 11,7637,310
LimonCosta Rica 13,0518,110
LarnacaCyprus 3,7672,341
LimassolCyprus 3,7492,330
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,6371,018
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,545960
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,5784,088
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,4487,114
La VegaDominican Republic 11,5967,206
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,5177,157
LuperonDominican Republic 11,6347,230
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,7187,903
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,7017,893
LuxorEgypt 2,7531,710
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,7018,514
Laucala BayFiji 15,5939,690
LappeenrantaFinland 6,7014,164
Le MansFrance 6,1963,850
LilleFrance 6,2763,900
LyonFrance 5,7743,588
LambarnGabon 2,7621,716
LastourvilleGabon 2,4881,546
LibrevilleGabon 2,8471,769
LeipzigGermany 5,9893,722
LindenbergGermany 6,0153,738
LamiaGreece 4,4032,736
LarissaGreece 4,4802,784
LemnosGreece 4,4382,758
LimnosGreece 4,4372,757
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,6726,632
LabeGuinea 5,3453,322
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 17,01910,576
La CeibaHonduras 13,3698,307
La MesaHonduras 13,4878,381
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7513,574
LudhianaIndia 5,4363,378
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,4792,783
LatinaItaly 5,0223,121
LatronicoItaly 4,7502,952
LecceItaly 4,6832,910
Luang PrabangLaos 7,5824,712
LiepajaLatvia 6,2933,910
LaukuvaLithuania 6,1793,840
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,0563,763
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,7292,938
LabuanMalaysia 8,9165,541
LuqaMalta 4,4152,743
Le LamentinMartinique 10,6256,603
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,3339,528
LashioMyanmar 7,1854,465
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,6388,475
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,4118,334
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,8288,593
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,5278,406
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,0688,742
LincolnNew Zealand 13,6828,502
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,0058,703
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,0058,703
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,0058,703
LagosNigeria 3,5672,217
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,0724,395
LillehammerNorway 6,9954,347
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,3433,320
La VictoriaParaguay 10,3536,434
LimaPeru 12,4367,728
LegaspiPhilippines 9,8436,117
LisbonPortugal 6,1383,814
LeninbadRussia 5,5913,475
LevsiRussia 7,0354,371
LungiSierra Leone 5,4033,358
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,3923,351
LanzaroteSpain 6,0113,735
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,9203,679
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,6313,499
LuganoSwitzerland 5,6103,486
LatakiaSyria 3,8392,386
LampangThailand 7,2864,527
LoeiThailand 7,5084,666
Lop BuriThailand 7,3614,574
LomeTogo 3,7892,354
LeemingUk 6,7954,222
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,2674,516
London, EnglandUk 6,5084,044
London-GatwickUk 6,4814,027
LynehamUk 6,5914,096
L’VovUkraine 5,5273,435
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,2283,249
LozovajaUkraine 5,3263,310
LubnyUkraine 5,4503,387
LuckUkraine 5,5973,478
LuganskUkraine 5,3033,295
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,7277,909
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,8547,987
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,4258,342
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,5388,413
Lake City, FlUsa 12,6147,838
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,4247,099
Laketown, UtUsa 14,1418,787
Lamar, MoUsa 13,2348,224
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,9278,654
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,7417,917
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,9458,665
Langdon, NdUsa 12,8687,996
Laramie, WyUsa 13,8678,617
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,2118,831
Larned, KsUsa 13,6158,461
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,9088,643
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 14,8649,237
Laurel, MdUsa 11,8167,343
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,2598,239
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,2236,974
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,1098,146
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,1568,175
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,1828,192
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,7437,919
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,6407,854
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,3337,664
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,7977,952
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,1417,545
Lewiston, IdUsa 14,0788,748
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,1226,911
Lexington, MoUsa 13,1828,192
Lexington, VaUsa 12,0587,493
Libby, MtUsa 13,8338,596
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,2868,256
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,8997,394
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,0608,116
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,2498,233
Llano, TxUsa 13,9998,699
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,7128,521
Long Beach, CaUsa 15,2349,466
Los Angeles, CaUsa 15,2209,458
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 15,2399,470
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,3878,940
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,9877,449
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,5667,808
Louisville, MsUsa 13,0488,108
Loup City, NeUsa 13,4188,338
Lowville, NyUsa 11,5557,181
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,0858,752
Luling, TxUsa 13,9488,668
Lusk, WyUsa 13,6868,505
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,0517,489
LivingstoneZambia 2,3241,444
LundaziZambia 1,492927
LusakaZambia 1,9641,220
Lusaka Int.Zambia 1,9541,214


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -