Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kitale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kitale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kitale with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,9483,075
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,1653,209
MilianaAlgeria 5,1743,215
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,0941,922
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,0136,844
Malarg EArgentina 11,3917,078
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,2286,977
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,3056,403
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,7396,673
MendozaArgentina 11,3617,060
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,3557,056
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,3206,413
Mackay MoAustralia 12,5527,800
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,2087,586
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4985,902
MeekatharraAustralia 9,4155,851
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,8107,339
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,8197,345
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,6357,230
Mount GambierAustralia 11,4587,120
Mount IsaAustralia 11,5527,179
MuharraqBahrain 3,2682,031
MinskBelarus 5,9223,680
MogilevBelarus 5,9043,669
MaunBotswana 2,6551,650
MacapaBrazil 9,5705,947
MacauBrazil 7,9864,963
MaceioBrazil 7,9154,918
MachadoBrazil 9,1135,663
ManausBrazil 10,5726,570
MarabaBrazil 9,3725,824
MaringaBrazil 9,7436,054
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,9116,159
Monte AzulBrazil 8,7255,422
Monte SantoBrazil 8,3145,167
MonteiroBrazil 8,0515,003
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,8575,504
Morada NovaBrazil 8,1795,083
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,5295,300
MamfeCameroon 2,9031,804
MarouaCameroon 2,5231,568
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,1106,904
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,5187,158
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,5358,411
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,7887,947
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 13,8988,636
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,4728,371
Merry Island, BcCanada 14,0518,731
Moncton, NbCanada 10,6716,631
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,8906,767
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,3487,052
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,3747,068
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,1928,197
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 11,6607,246
Morden, MbCanada 12,8617,992
Muskoka, OnCanada 11,8077,337
MoundouChad 2,2591,404
MatecanaColombia 12,2957,640
MoroniComoros 1,6811,044
MosnovCzech Republic 5,6463,509
MarstalDenmark 6,3863,968
Melville HallDominica 10,6536,620
MichesDominican Republic 11,4477,113
MocaDominican Republic 11,5967,206
MoncionDominican Republic 11,6617,246
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,7077,275
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,5277,163
MilagroEcuador 12,7467,921
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,4682,155
MinyaEgypt 3,0441,892
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,9311,822
MassawaEritrea 1,6951,053
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,6644,763
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,6994,163
MarseilleFrance 5,5643,458
MontpellierFrance 5,6433,507
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,8946,148
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,32910,768
MakokouGabon 2,4631,530
MayumbaGabon 2,7521,710
MitzicGabon 2,6111,622
MkamboGabon 2,3431,456
MoandaGabon 2,4301,510
MouilaGabon 2,6871,670
MagdeburgGermany 6,0863,782
MunichGermany 5,7143,551
MünsterGermany 6,2143,861
MethoniGreece 4,2112,617
MilosGreece 4,1162,557
MitiliniGreece 4,3172,682
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,3212,685
MacentaGuinea 4,9983,106
MamouGuinea 5,3063,297
Midway IslandHawaii 15,2749,492
MiskolcHungary 5,4123,363
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,5812,847
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,6813,530
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,5742,843
MusulipatnamIndia 5,3283,311
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,9856,205
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,0146,844
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,0794,399
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,7157,280
MashhadIran 4,6682,901
Malin HeadIreland 7,1434,439
M. CalamitaItaly 5,2463,260
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,7482,951
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,5872,850
MilanItaly 5,5453,446
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,5873,472
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,1793,218
ManIvory Coast 4,7662,962
MaebashiJapan 11,1926,955
MaizuruJapan 10,8736,757
MakurazakiJapan 10,4516,494
MatsueJapan 10,6706,631
MatsumotoJapan 11,0986,896
MatsuyamaJapan 10,6616,625
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,5806,575
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,8697,997
MishimaJapan 11,2036,962
MitoJapan 11,3167,032
MiyakejimaJapan 11,2737,005
MiyakoJapan 11,3767,069
MiyakojimaJapan 9,9886,206
MiyakonojoJapan 10,5226,538
MiyazakiJapan 10,5516,557
MombetsuJapan 11,3727,067
MoriokaJapan 11,3087,027
MuroranJapan 11,2356,981
MurotomisakiJapan 10,7966,709
MutsuJapan 11,2777,008
Ma’AnJordan 3,2422,015
MafraqJordan 3,4882,168
MombasaKenya 758471
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,3002,672
MaseruLesotho 3,4672,154
MonroviaLiberia 5,0653,148
MisratahLibya 4,0602,523
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 2,2351,389
MaintiranoMadagascar 2,3391,453
MananjaryMadagascar 2,8651,781
MorondavaMadagascar 2,5761,601
MakhangaMalawi 1,9501,212
MangochiMalawi 1,7181,068
MwmosaMalawi 1,9031,182
MzimbaMalawi 1,443897
MzuzuMalawi 1,391864
MalaccaMalaysia 7,4744,645
MersingMalaysia 7,6504,754
MiriMalaysia 8,7765,454
MaleMaldives 4,2922,667
MenakaMali 3,9562,458
MoptiMali 4,5522,828
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,0939,379
MazatlanMexico 15,0499,351
MeridaMexico 13,5278,406
Mexico CityMexico 14,5289,028
MonterreyMexico 14,3748,932
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,7149,144
MaantyMongolia 8,6125,352
MandalgoviMongolia 8,4855,273
MatadMongolia 9,2175,728
MurenMongolia 8,1625,072
MarrakechMorocco 5,6533,513
MeknesMorocco 5,5773,465
MideltMorocco 5,4443,383
MaputoMozambique 3,0061,868
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 1,8811,169
MandalayMyanmar 6,9994,349
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,9494,318
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,1184,423
MindatMyanmar 6,7684,206
MonywaMyanmar 6,9044,290
MyeikMyanmar 7,1184,423
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,2024,475
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,1913,847
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,3788,313
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,0658,740
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,2868,877
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,3188,276
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,3008,886
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,1498,792
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,8378,599
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,8828,627
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,8708,619
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,5228,403
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,7038,515
ManaguaNicaragua 13,3788,313
MasatepeNicaragua 13,3628,303
MagariaNiger 3,1701,970
Maine SoroaNiger 2,8771,788
MaradiNiger 3,3712,095
MaiduguriNigeria 2,7021,679
MakurdiNigeria 3,0271,881
MinnaNigeria 3,2922,046
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,0686,256
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,4484,628
MajisOman 3,4952,172
MasirahOman 3,3912,107
Muscat  Oman 3,5502,206
MultanPakistan 5,0293,125
MurreePakistan 5,4123,363
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,3207,656
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,6306,606
MoyobambaPeru 12,4497,736
MactanPhilippines 9,8746,136
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,5465,932
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,2833,904
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,1561,340
MagadanRussia 11,3237,036
MahackalaRussia 4,8313,002
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,0314,990
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,0324,991
MarkovoRussia 11,8727,377
MinusinskRussia 7,8024,849
MogocaRussia 9,5705,947
MoscowRussia 6,1003,791
MurmanskRussia 7,5564,695
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,6651,656
MatamSenegal 5,5353,439
MogadishuSomalia 1,155718
MadridSpain 5,8583,640
Madrid (b)Spain 5,8623,643
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,3243,308
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,6713,524
MelillaSpain 5,4683,398
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,4863,409
MalakalSudan 1,019633
MbabaneSwaziland 3,0691,907
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,7423,568
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,1424,438
Mae SariangThailand 7,1194,424
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,1624,450
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,8144,856
MalatyaTurkey 4,1722,593
MersinTurkey 3,9792,473
MuglaTurkey 4,0832,537
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,7574,199
ManstonUk 6,4223,991
MeloUruguay 9,9936,210
MercedesUruguay 10,3566,435
MontevideoUruguay 10,1836,328
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,5877,822
Madison, FlUsa 12,5837,819
Madison, InUsa 12,4747,751
Madison, NeUsa 13,2378,225
Madison, WisconsinUsa 12,6267,846
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,4098,332
Manitowoc, WiUsa 12,4597,742
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,9478,045
Marengo, IlUsa 12,6557,864
Marion, InUsa 12,4717,750
Marion, NcUsa 12,3337,664
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,3357,665
Marshall, TxUsa 13,5308,408
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,8997,394
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,8467,983
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,1957,578
Mcgill, NvUsa 14,5699,053
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,7967,952
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,6667,871
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,4948,385
Medford, WiUsa 12,5987,829
Mellette, SdUsa 13,1888,195
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,0498,109
Mena, ArUsa 13,3838,316
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,0538,111
Mexia, TxUsa 13,7528,545
Mexico, MoUsa 13,0288,096
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,4817,756
Midland, TxUsa 14,2138,832
Milan, MnUsa 12,9918,073
Milbank, SdUsa 13,0208,091
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,5058,392
Milford, DeUsa 11,6497,239
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,5207,780
Millen, GaUsa 12,4327,725
Millport, OhUsa 12,0787,505
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,2506,991
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12,5297,786
Minden, NeUsa 13,4378,350
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,8107,960
Minonk, IlUsa 12,7097,898
Missoula, MtUsa 13,8958,635
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,0718,123
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,7957,951
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,8547,987
Monroe, NcUsa 12,2457,609
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,9918,073
Montgomery AlUsa 12,8467,983
Montrose, CoUsa 14,2558,858
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,6227,222
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,9277,412
Morganton, NcUsa 12,3337,664
Moro, OrUsa 14,3788,934
Morris, MnUsa 12,9328,036
Morrison, IlUsa 12,7377,915
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,2147,590
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,1597,556
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,8958,013
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,2687,624
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,2176,970
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,8387,978
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,7127,900
Muskegon, MiUsa 12,3977,704
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,4578,362
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,2977,020
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,8157,342
MaracayVenezuela 11,3727,067
MaturinVenezuela 10,8866,765
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,7347,291
MeridaVenezuela 11,7707,314
MagoyeZambia 2,0601,280
MansaZambia 1,510938
MbalaZambia 1,170727
MfuweZambia 1,6241,009
MisamfuZambia 1,304811
MonguZambia 2,2301,386
MpikaZambia 1,490926
Msekera AgrometZambia 1,6531,027
Mt MakuluZambia 1,9861,234
MumbwaZambia 1,9851,233
MwinilungaZambia 1,8391,143
MasvingoZimbabwe 2,3881,484


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -