Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kitale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kitale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kitale with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,1863,223
NeuquenArgentina 11,2126,968
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,6076,591
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,1398,786
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,7447,298
Nowra RanAustralia 12,3767,691
NuriootpaAustralia 11,3517,054
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,2107,587
NatitingouBenin 3,8572,397
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,7715,451
NgaoundereCameroon 2,4791,541
NkoundjaCameroon 2,7411,703
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,3236,415
Nanaimo, BcCanada 14,0818,750
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,4056,466
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,9676,815
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4987,767
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,1308,159
North Bay, OnCanada 11,7667,312
N’DjamenaChad 2,5261,570
NanchangChina 9,0665,634
NanjingChina 9,3625,818
NanningChina 8,2435,122
NicosiaCyprus 3,8002,361
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,3393,939
NaguaDominican Republic 11,5247,161
NeybaDominican Republic 11,6997,270
NegeleEthiopia 697433
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,5109,638
NandiFiji 15,5109,638
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,8464,254
NancyFrance 5,9733,712
NantesFrance 6,2303,872
NiceFrance 5,4813,406
NeustrelitzGermany 6,1603,828
NurembergGermany 5,8513,636
NurnbergGermany 5,8533,637
NaxosGreece 4,1322,568
NanortalikGreenland 9,3705,823
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,3975,839
NordGreenland 9,3175,790
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,7496,058
NzerekoreGuinea 4,8553,017
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,2703,275
New DelhiIndia 5,4243,370
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,8993,044
NaganoJapan 11,1116,904
NagasakiJapan 10,4006,463
NagoJapan 10,2516,370
NagoyaJapan 11,0256,851
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,2246,354
NaraJapan 10,9306,792
NazeJapan 10,3936,458
NemuroJapan 11,5747,192
NiigataJapan 11,1636,937
NikkoJapan 11,2246,975
NobeokaJapan 10,5696,567
NairobiKenya 322200
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,32511,387
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,0853,781
NidaLithuania 6,1683,833
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 2,1661,346
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 2,8151,750
Nkhata BayMalawi 1,405873
Nkhota KotaMalawi 1,552964
NaraMali 4,9013,045
NioroMali 5,1183,180
NemaMauritania 4,9423,071
NouakchottMauritania 5,8753,651
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,2618,862
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,2578,859
NelsonNew Zealand 13,8848,628
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,1028,763
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,0818,750
NandaimeNicaragua 13,3548,299
N’GuigmiNiger 2,8211,753
NiameyNiger 3,8712,406
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,6174,733
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,8154,856
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,7625,445
NawabshahPakistan 4,5382,820
NokkundiPakistan 4,2682,652
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,7686,691
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,5485,933
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,5354,683
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,5455,931
NikolaevRussia 5,1253,185
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,9546,807
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,3517,675
NizneangarskRussia 8,9565,566
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,2895,151
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,1614,450
NovgorodRussia 6,4023,978
NovosibirskRussia 7,3944,595
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,1153,179
No. 6Sudan 2,2101,374
NyalaSudan 1,6591,031
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,8304,866
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,3184,547
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,2354,496
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,4244,613
NarathiwatThailand 7,4334,619
NigdeTurkey 4,1092,553
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,7062,925
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,1783,218
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,3097,649
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,3097,649
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,7117,898
Natchez, MsUsa 13,3178,276
Neosho, MoUsa 13,2848,255
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,2456,988
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,5647,186
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,9987,456
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,8467,982
New London, WiUsa 12,5227,781
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,2558,237
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,2788,251
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,9138,024
New YorkUsa 11,5137,155
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,5057,149
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,5117,153
Newark, NjUsa 11,5357,168
Newberry, MiUsa 12,2527,614
Newberry, ScUsa 12,3997,705
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,5208,401
Newnan, GaUsa 12,6977,890
Newport, TnUsa 12,4197,717
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,5407,793
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,8077,337
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,2688,245
North Bend, OregonUsa 14,6609,110
North Loup, NeUsa 13,3768,312
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,5478,418
Norton, KsUsa 13,5698,432
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,1977,579
NdolaZambia 1,7091,062


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -