Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kitale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kitale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kitale with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,3213,307
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,4782,783
OranArgentina 11,0066,839
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0275,610
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,0826,887
OstendeBelgium 6,3413,941
ObidosBrazil 10,0706,258
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,2192,622
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,5237,161
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,5237,160
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,5987,207
OdenseDenmark 6,4404,002
OtavaloEcuador 12,5957,827
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,7519,788
OuluFinland 7,1504,443
OroomiehIran 4,2012,611
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,1233,183
OdienneIvory Coast 4,8032,984
ObihiroJapan 11,3997,084
OfunatoJapan 11,3687,064
OitaJapan 10,5596,562
OkayamaJapan 10,7566,684
OkinoerabuJapan 10,3196,413
OmaezakiJapan 11,1476,927
OmuJapan 11,3367,045
OnahamaJapan 11,3437,049
OsakaJapan 10,9016,774
OshimaJapan 11,2486,990
OtaruJapan 11,2186,971
OwaseJapan 10,9726,818
OuarzazateMorocco 5,5223,431
OujoaMorocco 5,3613,331
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,3878,941
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,1038,764
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,4598,363
OphirNew Zealand 13,4038,329
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,3788,934
OtautauNew Zealand 13,2338,223
OcotalNicaragua 13,3688,307
OrlandNorway 7,2744,520
OsloNorway 6,8774,274
OhotskRussia 10,9276,790
OkhotskRussia 10,9276,790
OlekminskRussia 9,6576,001
OlenekRussia 9,3935,837
OmskRussia 6,9344,309
OnegaRussia 6,9974,348
OrenburgRussia 5,9393,691
OymyakonRussia 10,8016,712
OviedoSpain 6,2073,857
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,1184,423
Orkney IslandsUk 7,2324,494
OdessaUkraine 5,0673,149
OvrucUkraine 5,6243,495
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,5237,782
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,3078,269
Oakland, MdUsa 11,9827,446
Oakley, IdUsa 14,3108,892
Oconto, WiUsa 12,4367,728
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,4827,135
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,6548,485
Olathe, KsUsa 13,2598,239
Olivia, MnUsa 12,9398,041
Olympia, WaUsa 14,2628,863
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,1998,202
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,2038,205
Oolitic, InUsa 12,6347,851
Orlando, FlUsa 12,5017,768
Orono, MeUsa 11,0226,850
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,5267,784
Oswego, NyUsa 11,6447,236
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,7027,893
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,2598,239
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,7007,892
Owosso, MiUsa 12,2487,611
Ozark, ArUsa 13,3838,316


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -