Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kitale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kitale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kitale with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,82310,454
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,4734,023
ParanaArgentina 10,5866,579
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,2726,383
PehuajoArgentina 10,6966,647
PergaminoArgentina 10,5866,578
PigeArgentina 10,7286,666
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,9086,779
PosadasArgentina 10,1566,311
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6066,590
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,4597,121
Punta IndioArgentina 10,2816,389
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2165,727
Port HedlandAustralia 9,3825,830
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,4004,598
ParakouBenin 3,7022,300
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,0224,985
ParacatuBrazil 9,1795,704
ParanaBrazil 9,2565,752
ParanaguaBrazil 9,4075,846
ParanaibaBrazil 9,6485,995
ParintinsBrazil 10,2076,342
ParnaibaBrazil 8,5485,312
Passo FundoBrazil 9,8086,095
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,1525,687
PaulistanaBrazil 8,4995,282
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,1885,088
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,5765,329
PeixeBrazil 9,3305,798
PetrolinaBrazil 8,4365,242
PicosBrazil 8,5325,302
PiraiBrazil 8,9155,540
PirenopolisBrazil 9,3955,838
PompeuBrazil 8,9975,591
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,1246,291
Porto De MozBrazil 9,7056,031
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,6676,007
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,0066,839
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,7016,028
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,3295,797
PosseBrazil 9,1065,659
PlevenBulgaria 4,8242,998
PlovdivBulgaria 4,6882,913
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,7894,840
Peace River, AbCanada 13,1838,192
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,2446,987
Penticton, BcCanada 13,9008,637
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,6267,225
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,7627,309
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,2557,616
Port Alberni, BcCanada 14,0988,760
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,2366,361
Port Hardy, BcCanada 14,0298,718
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,8247,969
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,9748,062
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 13,5738,434
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 13,7228,527
Princeton, BcCanada 12,9628,055
ParronChile 11,5087,151
Puerto AysenChile 11,4617,122
Puerto MonttChile 11,5837,198
Punta ArenasChile 11,1516,930
PingbianChina 8,8395,493
PeralesColombia 12,2337,602
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,3787,070
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,2488,233
PragueCzech Republic 5,8013,605
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,7397,295
PimentelDominican Republic 11,5547,180
PoloDominican Republic 11,6907,264
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,5947,205
PichilingueEcuador 12,7307,911
PortoviejoEcuador 12,8427,980
PuyoEcuador 12,5627,806
Port-SaidEgypt 3,3782,099
ParisFrance 6,1633,830
PerpignanFrance 5,6343,501
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,5354,061
Port-GentilGabon 2,9261,818
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,8578,611
PotsdamGermany 6,0653,769
PatrasGreece 4,3562,707
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,2516,370
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,2565,752
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,6726,632
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,7987,331
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,0558,113
PecsHungary 5,2633,271
PambanIndia 4,9763,092
PuneIndia 4,6622,897
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,2704,518
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,2655,136
PadovaItaly 5,4323,375
Paganella MountainItaly 5,5373,440
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,6822,910
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,6992,920
PantelleriaItaly 4,6312,878
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,4403,380
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,0183,118
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,1863,223
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,0533,140
PiacenzaItaly 5,4763,403
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,3333,314
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,3223,307
Ponza IslandItaly 4,9603,082
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,8132,991
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,0533,140
PrizziItaly 4,6402,884
PakseLaos 7,9144,918
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,2584,510
PamplemoussesMauritius 3,3982,111
PlaisanceMauritius 3,4332,133
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,6518,483
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,8603,020
PatheinMyanmar 6,7654,204
PutaoMyanmar 7,2494,505
PyiMyanmar 6,8474,255
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,1928,819
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,3118,893
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,1128,769
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,1128,770
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,0308,719
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,3658,927
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,2288,841
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,0578,114
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,1371,950
PohangNorth Korea 10,3346,421
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,0036,216
PadidanPakistan 4,5552,831
PanjgurPakistan 4,2382,634
ParachinarPakistan 5,1623,208
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,0742,532
PeshawarPakistan 5,2833,283
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,4617,743
PilarParaguay 10,3896,456
PiscoPeru 12,3267,659
PiuraPeru 12,8547,987
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,5767,193
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,3005,779
PoznanPoland 5,9603,704
PrzemyslPoland 5,5483,448
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,1273,807
PortalegrePortugal 6,0463,757
Porto Portugal 6,2443,880
PavelecRussia 5,8803,654
PecoraRussia 7,3464,565
PermRussia 6,6014,102
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,0697,500
PetrozavodskRussia 6,7614,201
PjatigorskRussia 4,8503,014
PoronajskRussia 11,2216,973
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,0153,116
Providenja BayRussia 12,3877,697
PskovRussia 6,3433,942
PodorSenegal 5,7343,563
PopradSlovakia 5,5263,434
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 4,0142,494
PretoriaSouth Africa 3,0651,904
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,3893,349
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,0253,123
Port SudanSudan 2,0781,292
ParamariboSuriname 10,0166,224
PiteňSweden 7,2324,494
PalmyraSyria 3,7442,327
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 18,10811,252
PhetchabunThailand 7,4354,620
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,3464,565
PhraeThailand 7,3524,569
PhuketThailand 7,0624,388
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,0544,383
Prachin BuriThailand 7,4324,619
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,2444,501
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,6826,638
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,6094,107
PoltavaUkraine 5,4023,357
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,2136,346
PradoUruguay 10,1836,328
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,0746,260
Palestine, IlUsa 12,7147,901
Pana, IlUsa 12,7827,943
Paoli, InUsa 12,5547,801
Paris, IlUsa 12,6707,873
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,8177,965
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,1118,147
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,9018,638
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,6598,488
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,4868,380
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,2798,252
Pendleton, OrUsa 14,2238,838
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,9828,067
Peoria, IlUsa 12,7707,935
Perry, OkUsa 13,5748,435
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,6467,237
Philo, OhUsa 12,1947,577
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 14,8619,235
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,3158,274
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,2538,236
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,7437,919
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,0728,123
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,0327,477
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,5137,155
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,2266,976
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,0908,134
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 14,1578,797
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,7437,919
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,7027,893
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,9988,077
Port Angeles, WaUsa 14,1658,802
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,6178,462
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,5957,205
Port Townsend, WaUsa 14,1658,802
Portage, WiUsa 12,5607,805
Portland, MaineUsa 11,1546,931
Portland, OregonUsa 14,3848,938
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,7617,930
Prescott, ArUsa 13,3478,294
Priest River, IdUsa 13,9108,644
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,7607,308
Princeton, InUsa 12,7577,928
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,2877,014
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,9968,697
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,3817,072
PetaukeZambia 1,7471,085


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -