Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kitale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kitale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kitale with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,7702,964
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,6292,876
QubaAzerbaijan 4,6872,913
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,2815,146
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,9816,824
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 11,1636,937
Quesnel, BcCanada 13,6538,484
QuinteroChile 11,5947,205
QingdaoChina 9,5215,916
QiqiharChina 9,8426,116
QuitoEcuador 12,6207,842
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,3528,297
QuettaPakistan 4,6772,906
Quanah, TxUsa 13,8848,627
Quitman, GaUsa 12,6757,876
Quang TriVietnam 8,0785,020


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -