Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kitale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kitale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kitale with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,6906,643
ReconquistaArgentina 10,5206,537
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,9306,792
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,0786,884
RivadaviaArgentina 10,8566,746
RosarioArgentina 10,6106,593
RichmondAustralia 12,4357,727
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,6417,855
RecifeBrazil 7,8164,857
RemansoBrazil 8,6155,353
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,4307,103
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,8435,495
Rio NegroBrazil 9,5405,928
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,6125,973
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,4258,342
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,4917,762
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,1358,162
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,1388,164
Resolute, NtCanada 10,9816,824
Revelstoke, BcCanada 13,7058,516
Roberval, QcCanada 11,1836,949
RuoqiangChina 6,8404,251
Rafael NunezColombia 12,2297,599
RandersDenmark 6,5554,074
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,7237,285
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,5467,175
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,2389,469
RumipambaEcuador 12,6347,851
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,1771,974
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,9991,863
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,1861,980
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,7076,032
RostockGermany 6,2723,898
RhodesGreece 3,9992,485
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,2805,145
ReykhólarIceland 8,4565,255
ReykjavíkIceland 8,3715,202
RamsarIran 4,3022,673
RashtIran 4,3052,675
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,8664,267
RadicofaniItaly 5,1993,231
Resia PassItaly 5,6143,488
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,2693,274
RivoltoItaly 5,4393,380
Rolle PassItaly 5,5193,430
RomeItaly 5,0783,156
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,0763,154
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,4093,361
RumoiJapan 11,2496,990
RigaLatvia 6,2943,911
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,1413,816
RodriguesMauritius 3,8592,398
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,1835,085
RabatMorocco 5,6833,532
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,9124,295
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 2,6861,669
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,9148,646
RangioraNew Zealand 13,7118,520
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,7418,539
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,2708,867
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,3378,909
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,3088,891
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,3618,303
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,2608,862
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,4618,986
RivasNicaragua 13,3368,287
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,6682,901
RebolyRussia 6,9934,346
Rostov On DonRussia 5,1623,208
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,9191,814
RagaSudan 1,324823
RashadSudan 1,283797
RenkSudan 1,219757
RumbekSudan 873542
RanongThailand 7,0994,411
Roi EtThailand 7,6984,783
RizeTurkey 4,4842,786
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,0663,148
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,1193,181
RomnyUkraine 5,5343,439
RovnoUkraine 5,5753,464
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,5372,198
RochaUruguay 10,0106,220
Racine, WiUsa 12,5317,787
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,0597,494
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,5168,399
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,5178,400
Reading, PaUsa 11,6897,264
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 14,8899,252
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,7918,570
Redding, CaUsa 14,8589,233
Redlands, CaUsa 15,1479,413
Reno, NevadaUsa 14,8319,216
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,5497,798
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,8877,387
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,8877,387
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,1177,529
Rochester, MnUsa 12,8137,962
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,7457,298
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,1098,146
Rockford, IlUsa 12,6537,863
Rockville, InUsa 12,5927,825
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,0958,137
Rome, GaUsa 12,6627,868
Roseau, MnUsa 12,7487,922
Roseburg, OrUsa 14,6519,104
Roswell, NmUsa 14,3188,897
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,7327,291
Rushville, IlUsa 12,9038,018


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -