Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kitale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kitale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kitale with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,0663,148
ShkoderAlbania 4,8232,997
SkikdaAlgeria 4,9233,059
SaltaArgentina 11,1146,906
San AntonioArgentina 10,9316,793
San LuisArgentina 11,1256,913
San RafaelArgentina 11,2977,020
Santa RosaArgentina 10,9036,775
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,9766,821
SarmientoArgentina 11,1856,950
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,4617,743
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,4667,747
SalzburgAustria 5,6183,491
SakiAzerbaijan 4,6342,880
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,5162,806
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,6142,867
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,9094,915
SaveBenin 3,6882,292
Santa CruzBolivia 10,9106,779
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,0393,131
SalvadorBrazil 8,2515,127
Santa MariaBrazil 9,9396,176
SantaremBrazil 9,9806,202
SantosBrazil 9,1735,700
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,3185,790
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,6896,021
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,1705,077
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,5655,944
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,0646,254
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,0245,608
Sao LuisBrazil 8,8265,484
Sao MateusBrazil 8,4535,253
São PauloBrazil 9,2005,717
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,2805,767
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,5277,163
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,4115,227
SerrinhaBrazil 8,2885,150
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,9215,544
SobralBrazil 8,3915,214
SoureBrazil 9,2935,775
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,8875,523
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,9186,163
SurubimBrazil 7,9024,910
SadovoBulgaria 4,6822,909
SandanskiBulgaria 4,6592,895
SofiaBulgaria 4,7722,966
SiemreapCambodia 7,6944,781
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,3316,420
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,5248,404
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,7766,696
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 13,8588,611
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,9256,789
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,7196,661
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,1068,145
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,1267,535
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,6686,629
Scott, SkCanada 13,1908,196
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,7186,660
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,6006,587
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,2196,972
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,2137,589
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,5007,768
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,4327,725
Slave Lake, AbCanada 13,1788,189
Smithers, BcCanada 13,5968,448
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,1856,329
Summerside, PeCanada 10,6016,588
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,3038,267
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,3098,270
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,3156,410
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,2323,873
SalCape Verde 6,5754,086
SantiagoChile 11,5237,160
SewellChile 11,4847,137
ShanghaiChina 9,6115,972
ShantouChina 9,1135,663
ShenyangChina 9,8086,095
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,8758,001
Simon BolivarColombia 12,0827,508
San JoseCosta Rica 13,1678,182
SibenikCroatia 5,1133,177
SplitCroatia 5,0713,151
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,3063,918
StudsgårdDenmark 6,5554,073
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,5747,192
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,4797,133
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,4817,134
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,5837,198
SamanaDominican Republic 11,4727,129
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,5487,176
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,6367,231
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,6047,211
San JuanDominican Republic 11,6747,254
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,4137,092
SanchezDominican Republic 11,5027,147
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,6137,217
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,6817,259
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,5407,171
San GabrielEcuador 12,5447,795
SalloumEgypt 3,5472,204
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,2932,046
SohagEgypt 2,8621,779
St. KatrineEgypt 3,0781,913
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,6568,486
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,2956,397
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,4064,602
StrasbourgFrance 5,9003,666
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,6475,995
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,8916,146
SukhumiGeorgia 4,7262,937
SchleswigGermany 6,3863,968
StuttgartGermany 5,8563,639
SamosGreece 4,1622,587
Skiros IslandGreece 4,3542,705
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,9952,482
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,7186,039
SiguiriGuinea 5,0113,114
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,5908,445
SzegedHungary 5,2353,253
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,4413,381
StykkisholmurIceland 8,4585,256
SagarIndia 5,3483,323
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5333,439
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,7317,290
SemnanIran 4,2892,665
ShahroudIran 4,4392,759
ShirazIran 3,6772,285
ShannonIreland 7,0304,369
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,4673,397
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,9113,052
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,6322,879
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,3893,349
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,1553,204
Scuro MountainItaly 4,6602,896
SigonellaItaly 4,5402,821
SassandraIvory Coast 4,5832,848
SagaJapan 10,4376,486
SaigoJapan 10,6866,640
SakaiJapan 10,6846,639
SakataJapan 11,2136,968
SapporoJapan 11,2466,988
SaseboJapan 10,3856,453
SendaiJapan 11,3167,032
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,6946,645
ShimonosekiJapan 10,4896,518
ShinjoJapan 11,2566,994
ShionomisakiJapan 10,9406,798
ShirakawaJapan 11,2807,009
ShizuokaJapan 11,1586,934
SumotoJapan 10,8506,742
SuttsuJapan 11,1646,937
SuwaJapan 11,1146,906
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,2597,618
SavannakhetLaos 7,8074,852
SiauliaiLithuania 6,1973,851
SiluteLithuania 6,1653,831
SkopjeMacedonia 4,7462,949
Sambaba SudMadagascar 2,3831,481
SalimaMalawi 1,6431,021
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,2285,734
SibuMalaysia 8,5395,306
SanMali 4,5942,855
SegouMali 4,7352,942
SikassoMali 4,6362,881
St. BrandonMauritius 3,3262,067
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,2258,839
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,2975,156
SainshandMongolia 8,7605,444
SafiMorocco 5,7873,596
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,7253,557
SittweMyanmar 6,6324,121
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,0888,755
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,9234,302
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,6655,384
SaiqOman 3,4622,151
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,7461,706
SurOman 3,5672,216
SialkotPakistan 5,4153,365
SibbiPakistan 4,7072,925
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,2716,383
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,1987,580
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,0416,239
SandomierzPoland 5,6653,520
SniezkaPoland 5,8193,616
SuwalkiPoland 6,0083,734
SzczecinPoland 6,1203,803
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,0233,743
Santa MariaPortugal 7,3304,555
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,1326,918
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 3,3042,053
Satu MareRomania 5,3323,313
SibiuRomania 5,0923,164
SulinaRomania 4,9343,066
SadrinskRussia 6,6384,125
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,5684,081
SalekhardRussia 7,6944,781
SaratovRussia 5,7143,551
SejmcanRussia 11,2506,991
SelagoncyRussia 9,4265,857
Simusir IslandRussia 11,9227,409
SkovorodinoRussia 9,8486,120
SmolenskRussia 5,9813,717
SociRussia 4,7572,956
SortovalaRussia 6,7594,200
SuntarRussia 9,5265,919
SurgutRussia 7,4414,624
SverdlovskRussia 6,6124,109
SyktyvkarRussia 6,8754,272
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,8316,731
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,1471,955
SeychellesSeychelles 2,3641,469
SingaporeSingapore 7,6684,765
SliacSlovakia 5,5103,424
SeoulSouth Korea 10,1116,283
SineijuSouth Korea 9,8816,140
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,0213,742
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,9653,707
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,0863,782
SevilleSpain 5,8203,617
SennarSudan 1,402871
ShambatSudan 1,6521,026
ShendiSudan 1,7521,089
StenseleSweden 7,2644,514
StockholmSweden 6,6514,133
StorlienSweden 7,1784,460
SundsvallSweden 6,9944,346
SantisSwitzerland 5,7083,547
SongeaTanzania 1,303809
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,7594,821
SongkhlaThailand 7,3024,537
Suphan BuriThailand 7,3054,539
Surat ThaniThailand 7,1524,444
SurinThailand 7,6694,765
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,9562,459
SokodeTogo 3,8512,393
SfaxTunisia 4,5172,807
SousseTunisia 4,6162,868
SamsunTurkey 4,4792,784
SiirtTurkey 4,1642,588
SivasTurkey 4,3122,679
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,7812,971
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,6944,160
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,3124,544
SarataUkraine 5,0313,126
SarnyUkraine 5,6453,508
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,8563,018
SumyUkraine 5,5413,443
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,4862,166
SaltoUruguay 10,3506,432
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 15,0059,324
Safford, AzUsa 14,7489,165
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,2697,003
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,5787,816
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,9148,025
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,3668,306
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,9138,024
Salem, InUsa 12,5547,801
Salem, OrUsa 14,4668,990
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 14,2948,883
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,1068,765
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,0278,716
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 15,2619,483
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 15,1319,403
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,1316,917
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 15,2979,506
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,6787,878
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 15,3289,525
Santa Maria, CaUsa 15,2769,492
Santuck, ScUsa 12,3667,684
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,1177,530
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,3857,696
Scott City, KsUsa 13,7638,553
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,6938,509
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,5547,801
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 14,1798,811
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 14,1938,820
Sedan, KsUsa 13,4508,358
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 14,0328,719
Selma, AlUsa 12,9118,023
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,4327,104
Seymour, InUsa 12,5547,801
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,5137,776
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,6938,509
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,4908,383
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,1708,184
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,1258,156
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,4667,746
Southport, NcUsa 12,0437,484
Sparta, IlUsa 12,8878,008
Spencer, WvUsa 12,1477,549
Spickard, MoUsa 13,0968,138
Spokane, WaUsa 13,9878,692
Spooner, WiUsa 12,6697,872
Springfield, IlUsa 12,8077,958
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,2258,218
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,1668,182
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,8307,973
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,9138,024
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,4327,725
Stamford, CtUsa 11,5137,155
State College, PaUsa 11,8337,353
State University, MsUsa 13,0488,108
State University, NmUsa 14,5909,067
Staunton, VaUsa 12,0157,466
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,0008,700
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,9798,065
Stockton, CaUsa 15,0499,352
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,0748,124
Storrs, CtUsa 11,3517,054
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,3838,316
Summerville, ScUsa 12,2667,622
Sunnyside, WaUsa 14,2428,850
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,1068,144
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,2238,217
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,6247,223
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,3753,340
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,9147,403
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,3607,059
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,6786,635
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,7293,560
SocotraYemen 2,4481,521
SenangaZambia 2,2991,429
SerenjeZambia 1,6701,038
SeshekeZambia 2,3671,471
SolweziZambia 1,7501,087


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -