Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kitale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kitale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kitale with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,7702,964
TiranaAlbania 4,7372,943
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,0092,491
TebessaAlgeria 4,7292,938
TimimounAlgeria 4,8353,004
TindoufAlgeria 5,4633,395
TouggourtAlgeria 4,6712,903
TrelewArgentina 10,9176,784
TucumanArgentina 11,0716,880
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,0066,839
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,0066,839
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,9097,400
TibooburraAustralia 11,7057,274
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,3257,659
TshaneBotswana 3,1241,941
TaguatingaBrazil 9,1035,657
TarauacaBrazil 11,7607,308
TauaBrazil 8,4095,225
TefeBrazil 11,0926,893
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,6195,356
TeresinaBrazil 8,6705,388
TiriosBrazil 10,1106,282
TorresBrazil 9,5545,937
TracuateuaBrazil 9,1145,664
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,7066,031
TriunfoBrazil 8,1685,076
TucuruiBrazil 9,4305,860
TuriacuBrazil 8,9465,559
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,2977,020
Terrace, BcCanada 13,6648,491
Teslin, YtCanada 13,1308,159
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,6967,889
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,6547,864
Thompson, MbCanada 12,4067,709
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,3637,682
Timmins, OnCanada 11,8217,345
Tofino, BcCanada 14,1478,791
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,8617,370
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,8777,381
Trenton, OnCanada 11,7027,272
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,1047,521
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,3806,450
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,6017,209
TaiyuanChina 8,8465,497
TaoyuanChina 9,5775,952
TengchongChina 7,3034,538
TønderDenmark 6,4474,006
TylstrupDenmark 6,6294,119
TystofteDenmark 6,4003,977
TamayoDominican Republic 11,6797,257
TahrirEgypt 3,3262,067
TantaEgypt 3,3372,074
TallinEstonia 6,5544,073
TartuEstonia 6,4103,983
TampereFinland 6,7894,219
TurkuFinland 6,7054,167
ToulonFrance 5,4993,417
ToulouseFrance 5,7883,597
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 18,52111,509
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,48610,866
TchibanGabon 2,7021,679
TbilisiGeorgia 4,6302,877
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,0493,759
TamaleGhana 4,0792,535
ThessalonikiGreece 4,5572,832
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,2612,648
TimehriGuyana 10,3556,435
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,4398,351
TelaHonduras 13,4348,348
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,7172,931
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,7172,931
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,2345,738
TabrizIran 4,2802,659
TeheranIran 4,2072,614
Tel AvivIsrael 3,4452,141
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,7392,945
TarvisioItaly 5,4703,399
TermoliItaly 4,9783,093
TorinoItaly 5,5783,466
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,5973,478
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,7042,923
TrevicoItaly 4,8753,030
TrevisoItaly 5,4423,382
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,3833,345
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,5843,470
TabouIvory Coast 4,7212,934
TadotsuJapan 10,7456,677
TakadaJapan 11,1086,903
TakamatsuJapan 10,7736,694
TakayamaJapan 11,0366,858
TanegashimaJapan 10,5206,537
TatenoJapan 11,2927,017
TateyamaJapan 11,2897,015
TokushimaJapan 10,8226,725
TokyoJapan 11,2687,002
TomakomaiJapan 11,2747,006
TottoriJapan 10,7756,696
ToyamaJapan 11,0236,850
ToyookaJapan 10,8276,728
TsuJapan 10,9916,830
TsurugaJapan 10,9376,796
TsuyamaJapan 10,7606,686
TurgayKazakhstan 6,0453,756
TripoliLebanon 3,7192,311
TobrukLibya 3,6212,250
TripoliLibya 4,1972,608
TelsiaiLithuania 6,2203,865
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 2,6471,645
TolanaroMadagascar 3,1691,969
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 2,8731,785
ThyoloMalawi 1,9091,186
TawauMalaysia 9,2095,722
TessalitMali 4,2692,653
TimbuktuMali 4,5152,806
TombMali 4,5122,804
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,4253,371
TacubayaMexico 14,5289,028
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,2938,882
TarialanMongolia 8,2865,149
TosontsengelMongolia 7,9944,968
TsetserlegMongolia 8,1795,082
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,3775,206
TangierMorocco 5,7173,552
TarfayaMorocco 5,9143,675
TazaMorocco 5,4793,405
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,0724,395
TaungooMyanmar 6,9794,337
ThandweMyanmar 6,7514,195
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,2478,853
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,4338,347
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,3478,916
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,3278,281
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,0418,725
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,1838,813
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,2548,858
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,3308,905
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,2608,240
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,3038,888
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,2698,867
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,2138,832
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,3508,917
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,1168,772
TemukaNew Zealand 13,5658,429
TimaruNew Zealand 13,5588,425
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,7138,521
TahouaNiger 3,6142,246
TillaberyNiger 3,9702,467
TaejonNorth Korea 10,1526,308
TromsoNorway 7,7284,802
TrondheimNorway 7,2264,491
ThumraitOman 2,7841,730
TacnaPeru 11,6577,244
TarapotoPeru 12,3827,694
TrujilloPeru 12,6777,878
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,9876,206
TorunPoland 5,9813,717
TimisoaraRomania 5,1553,203
TambovRussia 5,7883,597
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,4113,362
TaraRussia 7,1264,428
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,8854,900
TermezRussia 5,2163,241
TernejRussia 10,8356,733
TobolskRussia 6,9884,343
TomskRussia 7,5914,717
Tot’MaRussia 6,5904,095
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,0814,400
TuapseRussia 4,8072,987
TuraRussia 8,7385,430
TurukhanskRussia 8,3125,165
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,3541,463
TortosaSpain 5,6243,495
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,1873,223
TokerSudan 1,9591,218
TartousSyria 3,7672,341
TaipeiTaiwan 9,6085,970
TaboraTanzania 720448
TakThailand 7,2284,491
TrangThailand 7,1944,470
TabligboTogo 3,7682,341
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 6,4474,007
TunisTunisia 4,7262,937
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,7062,924
TireeUk 7,2074,478
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,8494,256
TernopilUkraine 5,4683,398
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,0146,223
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,6687,872
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,9618,054
Talladega, AlUsa 12,7867,945
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,7207,904
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,6307,848
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,9507,426
Taunton, MaUsa 11,2556,994
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,2798,252
Temple, TxUsa 13,8538,609
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,3378,288
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,0008,078
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,2467,610
Toledo, IaUsa 12,9518,048
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,2767,628
Tooele, UtUsa 14,3348,907
Topeka, KsUsa 13,3028,266
Towanda, PaUsa 11,6897,264
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,0448,727
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,5787,195
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 14,8729,242
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,4758,373
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,9168,026
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,5897,823
TashkentUzbekistan 5,6493,510
TumeremoVenezuela 10,7066,653


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -