Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kitale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kitale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kitale with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,9506,804
UaupesBrazil 11,3527,054
UbatubaBrazil 9,0425,619
UberabaBrazil 9,3065,783
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,5727,813
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,0294,368
UpernavikGreenland 9,9386,176
UummannaqGreenland 9,7956,087
UdineItaly 5,4413,381
Ustica IslandItaly 4,7442,948
UenoJapan 10,9586,809
UnzendakeJapan 10,4386,486
UrakawaJapan 11,3837,074
UshibukaJapan 10,4196,474
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,2606,997
UwajimaJapan 10,6466,615
UkmergeLithuania 6,1033,793
UtenaLithuania 6,1203,803
UlaangomMongolia 7,6324,742
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,5825,333
UlgiiMongolia 7,4494,629
UliastaiMongolia 7,8624,886
UmnugoviMongolia 7,5704,704
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,8465,497
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,4586,498
UfaRussia 6,2633,892
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,9565,565
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,7325,426
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,8037,335
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,8655,509
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,2944,533
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,1167,529
Ust-MajaRussia 10,4266,479
Ust-OlojRussia 11,3467,051
Umm BeninSudan 1,345836
UmeňSweden 7,0884,405
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,8184,858
Udon ThaniThailand 7,6214,736
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,3384,560
UrfaTurkey 4,0342,507
UsakTurkey 4,2272,627
Uman’Ukraine 5,3293,312
UzgorodUkraine 5,4343,377
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,0127,465
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,2367,604
Urbana, IlUsa 12,6707,873
Urbana, OhUsa 12,3307,662


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -