Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kitale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kitale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kitale with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,6582,895
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,0246,850
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,9026,774
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,0316,855
ViennaAustria 5,5493,448
VitebskBelarus 6,0463,757
VassourasBrazil 8,8895,524
VicosaBrazil 8,7885,461
VitoriaBrazil 8,5225,296
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,5245,297
VarnaBulgaria 4,7432,947
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 11,5907,202
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 14,0538,733
Vegreville, AbCanada 13,2348,224
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,1958,199
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 14,1168,772
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 14,1548,795
ValdiviaChile 11,6307,227
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,5367,169
VallenarChile 11,5417,172
ValparaisoChile 11,5677,188
VanguardiaColombia 12,0647,497
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,6757,255
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,6094,107
VestervigDenmark 6,6404,126
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,5677,188
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,5337,167
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,6867,262
VilsandiEstonia 6,4834,029
VaasaFinland 6,9844,340
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,2615,133
VeravalIndia 4,4272,751
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,5903,474
ValentiaIreland 7,0494,380
VeniceItaly 5,4213,369
VeronaItaly 5,4713,400
VicenzaItaly 5,4593,392
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,1033,171
ViterboItaly 5,1443,196
VolterraItaly 5,2863,285
VientianeLaos 7,6024,724
VarenaLithuania 5,9963,726
VilniusLithuania 6,0293,747
VeracruzMexico 14,2338,844
VlissingenNetherlands 6,3303,933
VaernesNorway 7,2204,486
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,1074,416
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,7174,796
VillarricaParaguay 10,2016,339
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,0283,125
VanavaraRussia 8,6825,395
VasileviciRussia 5,7173,553
Velikie LukiRussia 6,1653,831
VerhojanskRussia 10,2586,374
ViljujskRussia 9,7396,052
VitimRussia 9,2115,724
Vize IslandRussia 9,0295,611
VladivostokRussia 10,4906,518
VolgogradRussia 5,3803,343
VologdaRussia 6,4974,037
VoronezRussia 5,6443,507
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,6467,237
VytegraRussia 6,6734,147
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 2,3551,464
ValenciaSpain 5,5863,471
ValladolidSpain 6,0193,740
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,3153,924
VisbySweden 6,4694,020
VanTurkey 4,2502,641
ValleyUk 6,8514,257
VinnitsaUkraine 5,3963,353
Vacaville, CaUsa 15,0449,348
Valdez, AkUsa 13,1038,143
Valentine, NeUsa 13,4268,343
Vancouver, WaUsa 14,3828,937
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,1868,194
Vevay, InUsa 12,4897,761
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,2398,227
Victoria, TxUsa 13,9238,652
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,7037,894


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -