Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kitale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kitale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kitale with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,0987,518
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,9794,337
WilliamtownAustralia 12,5527,800
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,6987,891
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5855,956
WoomeraAustralia 11,1876,952
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3706,444
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,7106,655
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,9427,421
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,0758,125
Whitehorse, YtCanada 13,0968,138
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,9507,426
Windsor, OnCanada 12,1847,571
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,7647,932
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,0148,087
WillemstadCuraçao 11,5017,147
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 17,27510,735
WajimaJapan 10,9856,826
WakamatsuJapan 11,2476,989
WakayamaJapan 10,8756,758
WakkanaiJapan 11,2176,970
WajirKenya 570354
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 3,4682,155
WindhoekNamibia 3,2632,027
WaihiNew Zealand 14,3228,900
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,3178,897
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,3588,922
WaimateNew Zealand 13,5218,402
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,2588,860
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,0688,742
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,0178,710
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,3028,887
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,1738,807
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,2628,862
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,1948,821
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,2608,861
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,2998,885
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,3238,900
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,0698,742
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,2538,857
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,0198,712
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,1018,762
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,9908,694
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,9918,694
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,7458,541
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,3458,914
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,2398,848
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,2738,870
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,6298,469
WintonNew Zealand 13,2558,237
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,2608,861
WarsawPoland 5,8363,627
WroclawPoland 5,8243,619
WonsanSouth Korea 10,1456,304
Wad MedaniSudan 1,498931
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,3471,458
WauSudan 1,074667
WaddingtonUk 6,6584,137
Waco, TxUsa 13,8178,586
Wake IslandUsa 14,2828,875
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,6308,470
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,2378,225
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,4677,747
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 14,1688,804
Walnut, IlUsa 12,7307,911
Warren, OhUsa 12,0787,505
Warren, PaUsa 11,8857,386
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,9518,048
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,8237,347
Washington, IaUsa 12,9298,034
Washington, InUsa 12,6347,851
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,0948,136
Watertown, NyUsa 11,5887,201
Watertown, SdUsa 13,0578,114
Watertown, WiUsa 12,6087,835
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,3047,646
Waverly, OhUsa 12,3117,650
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,5187,779
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,0888,133
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,8828,005
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,8088,581
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,4658,367
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,1137,527
West Chester, PaUsa 11,7057,273
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,4307,724
West Point, GaUsa 12,6977,890
West Point, NyUsa 11,5137,155
White Hall, IlUsa 12,8727,999
Whitestown, InUsa 12,5137,776
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,8018,576
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,5178,400
Wilbur, WaUsa 14,0148,708
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,6457,236
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,8737,378
Williamson, WvUsa 12,2657,621
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,7437,297
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,2498,233
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,7057,273
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,6817,259
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,0277,474
Windsor, IlUsa 12,7937,950
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,2377,604
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,9388,040
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 14,6059,076
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,7437,919
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,3107,650
Winslow, AzUsa 14,6569,108
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,2797,630
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,9457,423
Wooster, OhUsa 12,1597,556


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -