Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kitale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kitale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kitale with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,4632,774
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,4232,748
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,5702,840
YaoundeCameroon 2,6291,633
YokoCameroon 2,5631,593
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,8166,721
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5077,772
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,9628,055
YanjiChina 10,2966,398
YichangChina 8,6415,370
YinchuanChina 8,3095,163
YiningChina 6,6024,103
YariguiesColombia 12,0687,499
YamasaDominican Republic 11,5507,178
YasicaDominican Republic 11,5997,208
YazdIran 3,9852,477
YakushimaJapan 10,4926,520
YamagataJapan 11,2697,002
YamaguchiJapan 10,5366,547
YokkaichiJapan 10,9946,832
YokohamaJapan 11,2626,998
YonagoJapan 10,6956,646
YonagunijimaJapan 9,7596,064
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,4217,097
YeMyanmar 7,0714,394
YolaNigeria 2,6571,651
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,1926,334
YurimaguasPeru 12,3567,678
YekaterinburgRussia 6,6094,107
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,2556,994
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,8853,036
Yakima, WaUsa 14,2108,830
Yakutat, AkUsa 13,2688,245
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,8878,629
York, PaUsa 11,7877,324
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,0427,483
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 15,0989,382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -