Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kitale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kitale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kitale with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,3702,715
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,5783,466
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,6682,901
Ze DocaBrazil 8,9665,572
ZhengzhouChina 8,9065,534
ZhijiangChina 8,4465,248
ZagrebCroatia 5,3173,304
ZugspitzeGermany 5,6583,516
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,3332,693
ZahedanIran 4,1842,600
ZanjanIran 4,2012,611
ZacatecasMexico 14,7169,145
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,8795,518
ZinderNiger 3,1961,986
ZhobPakistan 4,9483,075
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,6696,008
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,6696,008
ZamoscPoland 5,6353,502
Zielona GoraPoland 5,9463,695
ZigalovoRussia 8,6595,381
ZiganskRussia 9,8336,110
ZyryankaRussia 11,0526,868
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,7803,592
ZurichSwitzerland 5,7533,575
ZanzibarTanzania 930578
ZonguldakTurkey 4,5082,801
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,2023,233
ZitomirUkraine 5,5053,421
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,3093,299
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,4173,366
Zion Park, UtahUsa 14,6389,096
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,8447,981
ZambeziZambia 2,0821,294


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -